Log In to Chat

Gamers Club - South America - 2022–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Gamers Club - South America - 2022–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
2022–2026
Years
3
Locations
64
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 15 – Oct 2, 2026South Americared canids academy10,000
Aug 14 – Aug 28, 2026Onlinecompleted10,000 Brazilian Real
Dec 8 – Dec 19, 2025South AmericaLargadosyPelados10,000
Jul 11 – Jul 21, 2025South AmericaAliens700
May 7 – May 30, 2025South AmericaElevate1,300
Mar 12 – Mar 30, 2025South AmericaFlamengo Esports10,000
Jan 21 – Feb 1, 2025South AmericaFloripa Stars10,000
Nov 11 – Nov 26, 2024South AmericaINTERDIT1,300
Sep 16 – Oct 6, 2024South AmericaBad News Chickens10,000
Jul 12 – Aug 3, 2024South AmericaSharks Youngsters10,000
May 17 – May 31, 2024South AmericaSensei Team11,250
Mar 19 – Mar 31, 2024South AmericaMIBR Academy11,250
Jan 17 – Feb 4, 2024South AmericaBombril 100111,250
Nov 27 – Nov 30, 2023South Americapain.a4,000
Aug 18 – Sep 11, 2023South AmericaFloripa StarsTBA
Jul 12 – Jul 31, 2023South AmericaBeBold.gg6,500
May 16 – Jun 2, 2023South Americacompleted6,500
Mar 20 – Mar 31, 2023South Americaw7m Academy6,500
Dec 15 – Jan 19, 2023South Americalos.a1,786.80
Nov 3 – Nov 21, 2022South America@@@TBA
Sep 12 – Sep 28, 2022South Americacompleted1,208.97
Aug 5 – Aug 7, 2022Sorocaba, São Paulo, BrazilB4 Esports Female11,617.68
Jun 15 – Jul 8, 2022South AmericaThe Union1,236.74
23Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026

Sep 15 – Oct 2, 2026

red canids academy

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A 2026

Aug 14 – Aug 28, 2026

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 10,000 Brazilian Real

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: December 2025

Dec 8 – Dec 19, 2025

LargadosyPelados

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série C: July 2025

Jul 11 – Jul 21, 2025

Aliens

64 Teams · 700

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série B: May 2025

May 7 – May 30, 2025

Elevate

32 Teams · 1,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: March 2025

Mar 12 – Mar 30, 2025

Flamengo Esports

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: January 2025

Jan 21 – Feb 1, 2025

Floripa Stars

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série B: November 2024

Nov 11 – Nov 26, 2024

INTERDIT

32 Teams · 1,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2024

Sep 16 – Oct 6, 2024

Bad News Chickens

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: July 2024

Jul 12 – Aug 3, 2024

Sharks Youngsters

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: May 2024

May 17 – May 31, 2024

Sensei Team

10 Teams · 11,250

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: March 2024

Mar 19 – Mar 31, 2024

MIBR Academy

10 Teams · 11,250

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: January 2024

Jan 17 – Feb 4, 2024

Bombril 1001

10 Teams · 11,250

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série B&C: Esquenta 2023

Nov 27 – Nov 30, 2023

pain.a

45 Teams · 4,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série B: August 2023

Aug 18 – Sep 11, 2023

Floripa Stars

41 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: July 2023

Jul 12 – Jul 31, 2023

BeBold.gg

10 Teams · 6,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: May 2023

May 16 – Jun 2, 2023

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 6,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: March 2023

Mar 20 – Mar 31, 2023

w7m Academy

10 Teams · 6,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: December 2022

Dec 15 – Jan 19, 2023

los.a

10 Teams · 1,786.80

CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série B: November 2022

Nov 3 – Nov 21, 2022

@@@

43 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2022

Sep 12 – Sep 28, 2022

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 1,208.97

CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamers Club Masters Feminina V

Aug 5 – Aug 7, 2022

B4 Esports Female

6 Teams · 11,617.68

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers Club Liga Série A: June 2022

Jun 15 – Jul 8, 2022

The Union

10 Teams · 1,236.74

Past Champions & Honors

Floripa Stars2025Gamers Club Liga Série A: January 20252 titles
red canids academy2026Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026
LargadosyPelados2025Gamers Club Liga Série A: December 2025
Aliens2025Gamers Club Liga Série C: July 2025
Elevate2025Gamers Club Liga Série B: May 2025
Flamengo Esports2025Gamers Club Liga Série A: March 2025
INTERDIT2024Gamers Club Liga Série B: November 2024
Bad News Chickens2024Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2024

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Gamers Club Liga Série A: September 2026Sep 15 – Oct 2, 2026red canids academyquintessência10,000
Gamers Club Liga Série A: December 2025Dec 8 – Dec 19, 2025LargadosyPeladosRED Canids Academy10,000
Gamers Club Liga Série C: July 2025Jul 11 – Jul 21, 2025Alienssuperstars700
Gamers Club Liga Série B: May 2025May 7 – May 30, 2025ElevateVerasity Team1,300
Gamers Club Liga Série A: March 2025Mar 12 – Mar 30, 2025Flamengo EsportsPlayers10,000

Gamers Club - South America - 2022–2026 News