Log In to Chat

Hardware Sponsor Cups & Invitationals - 2007–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Hardware Sponsor Cups & Invitationals - 2007–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

21
Events
2007–2026
Years
16
Locations
54
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

21 Events
Season timeline21 of 21 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Oct 15 – Oct 18, 2026Brisbane, Australianexvoid20,000
Sep 17 – Sep 23, 2026Warsaw, Polandcompleted100000 United States Dollar
Mar 27 – Mar 28, 2026Europezajezdzacze10,000
Aug 23 – Aug 24, 2024South AmericaODDIK5,250
Jan 22 – Feb 11, 2023Europe9INE16,027.85
Dec 10 – Dec 11, 2022Johannesburg, South Africa15averagegang21,414.58
Jun 11 – Jun 12, 2022ChinaPerfect eSports RedTBA
Mar 24 – Mar 27, 2022EuropeImperial Esports21,880.05
Dec 14 – Dec 14, 2021Chinacompleted45,000
Sep 18 – Sep 19, 2021BrazilCeará eSports1,000
Sep 17 – Sep 19, 2021MexicoInfinity1,000
Jan 30 – Jan 31, 2021EuropeLyngby Vikings18,205.80
OMEN WGR Challenge
Aug 1 – Aug 2, 2020PortugaleXploit Esports5,889.87
Jan 11 – Jan 12, 2020Petaling Jaya, MalaysiaBren Esports20,000
OMEN by HP 2017
Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2017Belgrade, SerbiaDKISS2,100
Aug 23 – Aug 26, 2017Cologne, GermanyDynasty Gaming FemaleTBA
Oct 28 – Oct 28, 2007Warsaw, Polandcompleted13,899.4
Dates TBABangkok, ThailandMiTH.Maple2,316.82
Dates TBAMumbai, India2ez Gaming140,000
Dates TBAIndonesia84 Gaming11,000,000
Dates TBAJapanIgnis1,830.19
21Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events21 Events
CORE EVENT2 subs

Logitech G Pro Series 2026

Oct 15 – Oct 18, 2026

nexvoid

8 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Logitech G Play Connect 2026

Sep 17 – Sep 23, 2026

Champion TBA

12 Teams · 100000 United States Dollar

CORE EVENT4 subs

AORUS x AMD Community Cup 2026

Mar 27 – Mar 28, 2026

zajezdzacze

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Intel Gamer Days 2024

Aug 23 – Aug 24, 2024

ODDIK

54 Teams · 5,250

CORE EVENT4 subs

OMEN WGR Challenge 2023

Jan 22 – Feb 11, 2023

9INE

8 Teams · 16,027.85

CORE EVENT1 subs

Intel Africa Masters 2022

Dec 10 – Dec 11, 2022

15averagegang

3 Teams · 21,414.58

CORE EVENT

HyperX Gear Challenge

Jun 11 – Jun 12, 2022

Perfect eSports Red

32 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

OMEN WGR European Challenge 2022

Mar 24 – Mar 27, 2022

Imperial Esports

8 Teams · 21,880.05

CORE EVENT3 subs

Intel Master Challenger 2021

Dec 14 – Dec 14, 2021

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 45,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Razer Invitational 2021: Latin America - Brazil

Sep 18 – Sep 19, 2021

Ceará eSports

4 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Razer Invitational 2021: Latin America - LATAM North

Sep 17 – Sep 19, 2021

Infinity

4 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

OMEN WGR European Challenge 2021

Jan 30 – Jan 31, 2021

Lyngby Vikings

8 Teams · 18,205.80

CORE EVENT3 subs

OMEN WGR Challenge

Aug 1 – Aug 2, 2020

eXploit Esports

4 Teams · 5,889.87

CORE EVENT5 subs

GeForce Cup Pacific

Jan 11 – Jan 12, 2020

Bren Esports

10 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

OMEN by HP 2017

Dec 16 – Dec 17, 2017

DKISS

4 Teams · 2,100

CORE EVENT2 subs

OMEN Challenge 2017

Aug 23 – Aug 26, 2017

Dynasty Gaming Female

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

Heyah Logitech Cybersport 2007 Pro Finals

Oct 28 – Oct 28, 2007

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 13,899.4

CORE EVENT10 subs

GeForce Cup Pacific - Thailand

Dates TBA

MiTH.Maple

8 Teams · 2,316.82

CORE EVENT2 subs

NVIDIA Reflex iCafe Attack India 2024

Dates TBA

2ez Gaming

2 Teams · 140,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

NVIDIA Reflex iCafe Attack Indonesia 2025

Dates TBA

84 Gaming

8 Teams · 11,000,000

CORE EVENT

OMEN Japan Cup 2020

Dates TBA

Ignis

4 Teams · 1,830.19

Past Champions & Honors

nexvoid2026Logitech G Pro Series 2026
zajezdzacze2026AORUS x AMD Community Cup 2026
ODDIK2024Intel Gamer Days 2024
9INE2023OMEN WGR Challenge 2023
15averagegang2022Intel Africa Masters 2022
Perfect eSports Red2022HyperX Gear Challenge
Imperial Esports2022OMEN WGR European Challenge 2022
Ceará eSports2021Razer Invitational 2021: Latin America - Brazil

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Logitech G Pro Series 2026Oct 15 – Oct 18, 2026nexvoidfq20,000
AORUS x AMD Community Cup 2026Mar 27 – Mar 28, 2026zajezdzaczeFire Flux Esports10,000
Intel Gamer Days 2024Aug 23 – Aug 24, 2024ODDIKSharks Youngsters5,250
OMEN WGR Challenge 2023Jan 22 – Feb 11, 20239INESAW16,027.85
Intel Africa Masters 2022Dec 10 – Dec 11, 202215averagegangBravado Gaming21,414.58

Hardware Sponsor Cups & Invitationals - 2007–2026 News