Log In to Chat

Hardware Sponsor Cups & Invitationals - 2009–2019

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Hardware Sponsor Cups & Invitationals - 2009–2019 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2017–2019
Years
20
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Nov 23 – Nov 24, 2019Lisbon, Portugalcompleted16,532.18
Nov 19 – Nov 26, 2019OceaniaGenuine Gaming1,051.07
Nov 1 – Nov 3, 2019Jakarta, IndonesiaALPHA Red54,500
Oct 19 – Oct 20, 2019Prague, Czech RepublicPACT15,000
Dec 21 – Dec 22, 2018Middle EastNASR eSports11,980.94
Dec 15 – Dec 16, 2018Moscow, RussiaHOLLYWOOD2,249.37
Dec 8 – Dec 9, 2018Kuala Lumpur, Malaysiacompleted2,400.09
OMEN UK OPEN
Sep 2 – Nov 18, 2018United KingdomTeam Endpoint12,500
Aug 24 – Aug 26, 2018Wan Chai, Hong KongMIBR300,000
Jun 30 – Jul 1, 2018Santa Ana, United StatesGhost Gaming20,000
HyperX Defuse
Jun 23 – Jun 24, 2018South AmericaFurious Gaming2,000
Jun 22 – Jun 24, 2018Milano, ItalyTeam Kinguin20,000
Jun 5 – Jun 9, 2018Taipei, TaiwanMVP PK20,000
Jan 22 – Jan 27, 2018Middle EastTeam RvN12,000
Nov 21 – Dec 17, 2017Bangkok, Thailandcompleted306.15
GeForce Cup 2017
May 27 – May 28, 2017Wrocław, PolandSpace Soldiers30,000
Mar 6 – Jun 21, 2017seacompleted11,000
Feb 2 – Mar 17, 2017Thailand, Thailandcompleted458.84
Dates TBAYangon, Myanmarcompleted1,319.63
Dates TBABangkok, ThailandBeyond.Maple Club3,171.66
Dates TBALondon, United Kingdomcompleted50,000
Dates TBAPorto, PortugalSharks Esports2,662
22Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

OMEN Atlantic Challenge

Nov 23 – Nov 24, 2019

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 16,532.18

CORE EVENT

GeForce Cup Pacific - Oceania

Nov 19 – Nov 26, 2019

Genuine Gaming

8 Teams · 1,051.07

CORE EVENT12 subs

OMEN Challenger Series 2019

Nov 1 – Nov 3, 2019

ALPHA Red

12 Teams · 54,500

CORE EVENT11 subs

Alienware Game Arena Season 1

Oct 19 – Oct 20, 2019

PACT

4 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

GeForce CSGO Tournament

Dec 21 – Dec 22, 2018

NASR eSports

4 Teams · 11,980.94

CORE EVENT1 subs

Alienware Cup Russia 2018

Dec 15 – Dec 16, 2018

HOLLYWOOD

24 Teams · 2,249.37

CORE EVENT3 subs

MSI CSGO Team Battle Royal

Dec 8 – Dec 9, 2018

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 2,400.09

CORE EVENT7 subs

OMEN UK OPEN

Sep 2 – Nov 18, 2018

Team Endpoint

8 Teams · 12,500

CORE EVENT

ZOTAC Cup Masters 2018

Aug 24 – Aug 26, 2018

MIBR

8 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ZOTAC Cup Masters 2018 - Americas

Jun 30 – Jul 1, 2018

Ghost Gaming

6 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

HyperX Defuse

Jun 23 – Jun 24, 2018

Furious Gaming

4 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ZOTAC Cup Masters 2018 - Europe

Jun 22 – Jun 24, 2018

Team Kinguin

8 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ZOTAC Cup Masters 2018 - Asia

Jun 5 – Jun 9, 2018

MVP PK

8 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

GeForce Cup 2017 GCC & MENA Finals

Jan 22 – Jan 27, 2018

Team RvN

8 Teams · 12,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

SteelSeries ARCTIS Amateur CS:GO

Nov 21 – Dec 17, 2017

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 306.15

CORE EVENT6 subs

GeForce Cup 2017

May 27 – May 28, 2017

Space Soldiers

8 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Razer Rising Stars Season 1: South-East Asia

Mar 6 – Jun 21, 2017

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 11,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

FPSThailand x SteelSeries Pro League by Twitch Season #1

Feb 2 – Mar 17, 2017

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 458.84

CORE EVENT1 subs

GeForce Cup Pacific - Myanmar

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 1,319.63

CORE EVENT6 subs

NVIDIA GEXT - Thailand 2017 Finals

Dates TBA

Beyond.Maple Club

3 Teams · 3,171.66

CORE EVENT1 subs

OMEN Challenge 2019

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

OMEN Eurogamer Challenge Porto 2018

Dates TBA

Sharks Esports

4 Teams · 2,662

Past Champions & Honors

Genuine Gaming2019GeForce Cup Pacific - Oceania
ALPHA Red2019OMEN Challenger Series 2019
PACT2019Alienware Game Arena Season 1
NASR eSports2018GeForce CSGO Tournament
HOLLYWOOD2018Alienware Cup Russia 2018
Team Endpoint2018OMEN UK OPEN
MIBR2018ZOTAC Cup Masters 2018
Ghost Gaming2018ZOTAC Cup Masters 2018 - Americas

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
GeForce Cup Pacific - OceaniaNov 19 – Nov 26, 2019Genuine Gamingmlw1,051.07
OMEN Challenger Series 2019Nov 1 – Nov 3, 2019ALPHA RedBren Esports54,500
Alienware Game Arena Season 1Oct 19 – Oct 20, 2019PACTAmbush Esport15,000
GeForce CSGO TournamentDec 21 – Dec 22, 2018NASR eSportsFIREMIX11,980.94
Alienware Cup Russia 2018Dec 15 – Dec 16, 2018HOLLYWOODONLYUP2,249.37

Hardware Sponsor Cups & Invitationals - 2009–2019 News