Log In to Chat

Iberia Tournament Circuits - 2003–2020

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Iberia Tournament Circuits - 2003–2020 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
2006–2020
Years
13
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jun 27 – Jun 28, 2020Lisbon, Portugalcompleted100,000
RTP Arena Cup 2020
May 16 – May 24, 2020IberiasAwTBA
Jan 25 – Mar 22, 2020Penafiel, PortugalcompletedTBA
Sep 12 – Sep 14, 2019Lisbon, PortugaleXploit Esports7,654.99
Gamepolis 2019
Jul 19 – Jul 21, 2019Malaga, SpainGameplis3,375
May 10 – May 11, 2019Madrid, SpainENCE250,000
Jul 27 – Jul 29, 2018Braga, Portugalftw esports5,828.56
Moche TPGO
Dec 15 – Dec 17, 2017Porto, PortugalTeam Alientech3,000
Oct 21 – Oct 22, 2017Porto, PortugalTeam Alientech9,427.2
GAME Stadium 2017
Jul 8 – Jul 9, 2017Madrid, SpainG2 Esports.es15,750
Dec 8 – Dec 10, 2016Porto, Portugalk1ck oldschool5,696.51
Nov 18 – Nov 19, 2016Lisbon, Portugalk1ck Oldschool2,700
Jun 19 – Jul 3, 2016Portugalcompleted2,782.9
Oct 11 – Oct 14, 2012Porto, Portugalcompleted6,477.94
GameGune 2009
Jul 23 – Jul 26, 2009Bilbao, Spaincompleted31,976.12
FRAGCUP 2006
Sep 26 – Sep 30, 2006Portalegre, Portugalcompleted8,876
Dates TBAOdivelas, PortugalBaecon GG2,230.33
Dates TBAMadrid, SpainKPI Gaming4,168.55
Dates TBAPortugalcompletedTBA
FALCATA Series
Dates TBASpaincompletedTBA
Dates TBATBAcompletedTBA
Dates TBAIberiaMovistar RidersTBA
Dates TBALisboa, PortugalHEXAGONE eSports5,800.84
23Core Events
6Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT3 subs

Moche XL Esports 2020

Jun 27 – Jun 28, 2020

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

RTP Arena Cup 2020

May 16 – May 24, 2020

sAw

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

Liga Portuguesa Spring 2020

Jan 25 – Mar 22, 2020

Champion TBA

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT12 subs

Liga Portuguesa Summer 2019 - Division 1 Finals

Sep 12 – Sep 14, 2019

eXploit Esports

4 Teams · 7,654.99

CORE EVENT6 subs

Gamepolis 2019

Jul 19 – Jul 21, 2019

Gameplis

4 Teams · 3,375

CORE EVENT3 subs

BLAST Pro Series: Madrid 2019

May 10 – May 11, 2019

ENCE

6 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT

ZOWIE Summer Games Open

Jul 27 – Jul 29, 2018

ftw esports

4 Teams · 5,828.56

CORE EVENT4 subs

Moche TPGO

Dec 15 – Dec 17, 2017

Team Alientech

4 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

4Gamers Masters Porto 2017

Oct 21 – Oct 22, 2017

Team Alientech

4 Teams · 9,427.2

CORE EVENT7 subs

GAME Stadium 2017

Jul 8 – Jul 9, 2017

G2 Esports.es

4 Teams · 15,750

CORE EVENT2 subs

AlienTech League Season 2 - Finals

Dec 8 – Dec 10, 2016

k1ck oldschool

4 Teams · 5,696.51

CORE EVENT4 subs

xfunction Champions Series 2016 - Finals

Nov 18 – Nov 19, 2016

k1ck Oldschool

6 Teams · 2,700

CORE EVENT4 subs

Alientech CS:GO Titans II

Jun 19 – Jul 3, 2016

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 2,782.9

CORE EVENT7 subs

Pro Gamer Series 2012 CS:GO

Oct 11 – Oct 14, 2012

Champion TBA

5 Teams · 6,477.94

CORE EVENT7 subs

GameGune 2009

Jul 23 – Jul 26, 2009

Champion TBA

32 Teams · 31,976.12

CORE EVENT7 subs

FRAGCUP 2006

Sep 26 – Sep 30, 2006

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 8,876

CORE EVENT7 subs

Enhance Masters Championship

Dates TBA

Baecon GG

4 Teams · 2,230.33

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Major Spain - Winter 2016

Dates TBA

KPI Gaming

4 Teams · 4,168.55

CORE EVENT

ESWC 2013 Portugal Qualifier

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

FALCATA Series

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

GameGune

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

One Tap League Season 1

Dates TBA

Movistar Riders

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

Superliga 2018 - Finals

Dates TBA

HEXAGONE eSports

4 Teams · 5,800.84

Past Champions & Honors

Team Alientech20174Gamers Masters Porto 20172 titles
sAw2020RTP Arena Cup 2020
eXploit Esports2019Liga Portuguesa Summer 2019 - Division 1 Finals
Gameplis2019Gamepolis 2019
ENCE2019BLAST Pro Series: Madrid 2019
ftw esports2018ZOWIE Summer Games Open
G2 Esports.es2017GAME Stadium 2017
k1ck oldschool2016AlienTech League Season 2 - Finals

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
RTP Arena Cup 2020May 16 – May 24, 2020sAwMovistar RidersTBA
Liga Portuguesa Summer 2019 - Division 1 FinalsSep 12 – Sep 14, 2019eXploit EsportsOFFSET Esports7,654.99
Gamepolis 2019Jul 19 – Jul 21, 2019GameplisLanister3,375
BLAST Pro Series: Madrid 2019May 10 – May 11, 2019ENCEAstralis250,000
ZOWIE Summer Games OpenJul 27 – Jul 29, 2018ftw esportsOFFSET Esports5,828.56

Iberia Tournament Circuits - 2003–2020 News