Log In to Chat

Iberia Tournament Circuits - 2010–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Iberia Tournament Circuits - 2010–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

24
Events
2020–2026
Years
14
Locations
49
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Oct 1 – Oct 4, 2026Barcelona, Spaincompleted100,000 United States Dollar
Oct 1 – Oct 4, 2026Lisbon, Portugalcompleted50,000
Sep 10 – Sep 13, 2026Onlinecompleted12000 Euro
May 27 – May 30, 2026Barcelona, Spainfaze100,000
Mar 20 – Apr 10, 2026EuropeHYPERSPIRITTBA
Sep 12 – Sep 14, 2025Vila Nova de Gaia, PortugalSAW5,000
Apr 25 – Apr 27, 2025Vila Nova de Gaia, Portugalleca fc1,500
Caretos Cup 2025
Mar 15 – Mar 16, 2025Bragança, PortugalIberian Soul5,000
Jan 20 – Jan 21, 2025Barcelona, Spain50025,000
Jun 10 – Jun 30, 2024IberiaFALKE ESPORTS500
May 11 – May 12, 2024Óbidos, PortugalRhyno Esports5,000
RTP Arena Cup 2024
Feb 1 – Feb 4, 2024IberiaRhyno EsportsTBA
Oct 6 – Oct 8, 2023Aveiro, PortugalRhyno Esports10,000
May 26 – May 27, 2023Famalicão, PortugalGTZ.ESPORTS2,500
Jul 1 – Jul 3, 2022Valencia, SpainNigma Galaxy100,000
RTP Arena Cup 2022
Mar 18 – Mar 20, 2022IberiaMovistar RidersTBA
Dec 18 – Dec 19, 2020Iberiax6tence6,126.73
Oct 17 – Oct 18, 2020IberiaMovistar Riders5,862.6
Sep 4 – Sep 5, 2020Iberiax6tence5,919.33
Aug 22 – Aug 23, 2020PortugalS4M0 Esports589.78
GameGune 2024
Dates TBAIberiaSAW Myst12,000
Dates TBALeiria, Portugalts problemático2,424.54
Dates TBAMadrid, Spainftw2,247.93
Dates TBAValencia, Spainm0nsTeRS5,000
24Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events24 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

Stake Ranked Episode 4

Oct 1 – Oct 4, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 100,000 United States Dollar

CORE EVENT3 subs

Galaxy Battle LAN-Station #1

Oct 1 – Oct 4, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Roman Imperium Cup 2026

Sep 10 – Sep 13, 2026

Champion TBA

12 Teams · 12000 Euro

CORE EVENT5 subs

Stake Ranked Episode 2

May 27 – May 30, 2026

faze

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT10 subs

LORGAR RANKINGS Season 1: Closed Qualifier

Mar 20 – Apr 10, 2026

HYPERSPIRIT

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

Roman Imperium Cup II

Sep 12 – Sep 14, 2025

SAW

16 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

SAW Esports Arena Spring Cup 2025

Apr 25 – Apr 27, 2025

leca fc

16 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT2 subs

Caretos Cup 2025

Mar 15 – Mar 16, 2025

Iberian Soul

4 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

ICE Invitational 2025

Jan 20 – Jan 21, 2025

500

4 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Dream League Portugal Season 6

Jun 10 – Jun 30, 2024

FALKE ESPORTS

8 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT3 subs

Óbidos Kings Cup II

May 11 – May 12, 2024

Rhyno Esports

4 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

RTP Arena Cup 2024

Feb 1 – Feb 4, 2024

Rhyno Esports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Aveiro Techdays Cup 2023

Oct 6 – Oct 8, 2023

Rhyno Esports

7 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Famalicão Extreme Gaming 2023

May 26 – May 27, 2023

GTZ.ESPORTS

8 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESL Impact Valencia 2022

Jul 1 – Jul 3, 2022

Nigma Galaxy

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

RTP Arena Cup 2022

Mar 18 – Mar 20, 2022

Movistar Riders

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

One Tap League Season 1: Stop #8

Dec 18 – Dec 19, 2020

x6tence

8 Teams · 6,126.73

CORE EVENT5 subs

One Tap League Season 1: Stop #5

Oct 17 – Oct 18, 2020

Movistar Riders

8 Teams · 5,862.6

CORE EVENT7 subs

One Tap League Season 1: Stop #3

Sep 4 – Sep 5, 2020

x6tence

8 Teams · 5,919.33

CORE EVENT7 subs

Worten Game Ring - Summer Games 2020

Aug 22 – Aug 23, 2020

S4M0 Esports

49 Teams · 589.78

CORE EVENT7 subs

GameGune 2024

Dates TBA

SAW Myst

2 Teams · 12,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Magicshot Leiria Cup 2022

Dates TBA

ts problemático

2 Teams · 2,424.54

CORE EVENT2 subs

National League Season 6

Dates TBA

ftw

2 Teams · 2,247.93

CORE EVENT4 subs

Spanish Circuit Valencia 2026

Dates TBA

m0nsTeRS

2 Teams · 5,000

Past Champions & Honors

Rhyno Esports2024RTP Arena Cup 20243 titles
Movistar Riders2022RTP Arena Cup 20222 titles
x6tence2020One Tap League Season 1: Stop #32 titles
faze2026Stake Ranked Episode 2
HYPERSPIRIT2026LORGAR RANKINGS Season 1: Closed Qualifier
SAW2025Roman Imperium Cup II
leca fc2025SAW Esports Arena Spring Cup 2025
Iberian Soul2025Caretos Cup 2025

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Stake Ranked Episode 2May 27 – May 30, 2026fazesharks esports100,000
LORGAR RANKINGS Season 1: Closed QualifierMar 20 – Apr 10, 2026HYPERSPIRITKOLESIETBA
Roman Imperium Cup IISep 12 – Sep 14, 2025SAWGentle Mates5,000
SAW Esports Arena Spring Cup 2025Apr 25 – Apr 27, 2025leca fcImpulse GW1,500
Caretos Cup 2025Mar 15 – Mar 16, 2025Iberian SoulKlAnPeDrAjAs5,000

Iberia Tournament Circuits - 2010–2026 News