Log In to Chat

Intel Extreme Masters (IEM) - 2010–2023

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Intel Extreme Masters (IEM) - 2010–2023 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

19
Events
2010–2023
Years
15
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

19 Events
Season timeline19 of 19 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Apr 17 – Apr 23, 2023Rio de Janeiro, Brazilnavi250,000
May 30 – Jun 5, 2022Dallas, United StatesENCE250,000
Dec 2 – Dec 12, 2021Stockholm, SwedenG2 Esports250,000
Oct 5 – Oct 10, 2021AsiaTYLOO10,000
Oct 5 – Oct 10, 2021North Americaeg70,000
Sep 29 – Oct 3, 2021CISTeam Spirit50,000
Sep 29 – Oct 10, 2021Stockholm, Swedenbig105,000
Sep 29 – Oct 3, 2021Oceaniarng10,000
Sep 29 – Oct 3, 2021South AmericaBravos Gaming10,000
Jun 3 – Jun 13, 2021EuropeG2 Esports250,000
Nov 6 – Nov 22, 2020North AmericaTriumph70,000
Oct 6 – Oct 11, 2020EuropeFaZe Clan140,000
Feb 24 – Mar 1, 2020Katowice, PolandAstralis500,000
Nov 7 – Nov 10, 2019Beijing-Haidian, China100 Thieves250,000
Jul 18 – Jul 21, 2019Chicago, United Statestl250,000
Nov 6 – Nov 11, 2018Chicago, United StatesFaZe Clan250,000
Aug 1 – Aug 6, 2018Shanghai, ChinaNRG Esports250,000
May 1 – May 6, 2018Sydney, AustraliaTYLOO250,000
Feb 5 – Feb 9, 2010Taipei, Taiwancompleted25,000
19Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events19 Events
CORE EVENT12 subs

Intel Extreme Masters Rio 2023

Apr 17 – Apr 23, 2023

navi

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT12 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVII - Dallas

May 30 – Jun 5, 2022

ENCE

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Winter

Dec 2 – Dec 12, 2021

G2 Esports

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: Asia

Oct 5 – Oct 10, 2021

TYLOO

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: North America

Oct 5 – Oct 10, 2021

eg

12 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: CIS

Sep 29 – Oct 3, 2021

Team Spirit

12 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: Europe

Sep 29 – Oct 10, 2021

big

24 Teams · 105,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: Oceania

Sep 29 – Oct 3, 2021

rng

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: South America

Sep 29 – Oct 3, 2021

Bravos Gaming

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Summer

Jun 3 – Jun 13, 2021

G2 Esports

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XV - Beijing Online: North America

Nov 6 – Nov 22, 2020

Triumph

8 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XV - New York Online: Europe

Oct 6 – Oct 11, 2020

FaZe Clan

8 Teams · 140,000

CORE EVENT12 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XIV - World Championship

Feb 24 – Mar 1, 2020

Astralis

16 Teams · 500,000

CORE EVENT8 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XIV - Beijing

Nov 7 – Nov 10, 2019

100 Thieves

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XIV - Chicago

Jul 18 – Jul 21, 2019

tl

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT8 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XIII - Chicago

Nov 6 – Nov 11, 2018

FaZe Clan

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XIII - Shanghai

Aug 1 – Aug 6, 2018

NRG Esports

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT10 subs

Intel Extreme Masters XIII - Sydney

May 1 – May 6, 2018

TYLOO

16 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

IEM IV Asian Championship Finals

Feb 5 – Feb 9, 2010

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 25,000

Past Champions & Honors

G2 Esports2021Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Summer2 titles
TYLOO2021Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: Asia2 titles
FaZe Clan2020Intel Extreme Masters XV - New York Online: Europe2 titles
navi2023Intel Extreme Masters Rio 2023
ENCE2022Intel Extreme Masters XVII - Dallas
eg2021Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: North America
Team Spirit2021Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: CIS
big2021Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: Europe

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Intel Extreme Masters Rio 2023Apr 17 – Apr 23, 2023naviBIG250,000
Intel Extreme Masters XVII - DallasMay 30 – Jun 5, 2022ENCEFaZe Clan250,000
Intel Extreme Masters XVI - WinterDec 2 – Dec 12, 2021G2 EsportsTeam Vitality250,000
Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: AsiaOct 5 – Oct 10, 2021TYLOOViCi Gaming10,000
Intel Extreme Masters XVI - Fall: North AmericaOct 5 – Oct 10, 2021egEXTREMUM70,000

Intel Extreme Masters (IEM) - 2010–2023 News