Log In to Chat

International Tournament Circuits - 2009–2025

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every International Tournament Circuits - 2009–2025 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

20
Events
2019–2025
Years
16
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
XP Game Fest 2025
Nov 22 – Nov 23, 2025Pristina, KosovoKS-8,000
MCL Season 3
Oct 2 – Oct 12, 2025Attard, MaltaProject EVERSIO3,000
Europebet Cup 2024
Dec 1 – Feb 2, 2025Tbilisi, GeorgiaKZ Esports15,000
May 6 – May 20, 2024AzerbaijanAkatsuki1,500
Mar 18 – Mar 20, 2022Bosnia and Herzegovinacompleted1,696.50
Nov 16 – Nov 18, 2021Attard, MaltaSAW Youngsters15,000
Oct 27 – Oct 31, 2021IranEXILE9,994.06
Oct 9 – Oct 10, 2021Tirana, AlbaniaforZe70,025.43
Jul 10 – Jul 11, 2021MaltaProject Eversio1,781.35
Mar 12 – Mar 14, 2021Pristina, KosovoTeam BLINK14,340.16
Dec 15 – Dec 19, 2020AlbaniaTeam BLINK4,900.40
Sep 17 – Nov 29, 2020ItalyTotem Esports10,169.45
Feb 27 – May 7, 2020ItalyElites Esports7,598.61
Jan 31 – Feb 2, 2020Jerudong, BruneiGoodfellas Gaming3,296.91
Champions Cup 2019
Dec 19 – Dec 22, 2019St Julian's, MaltaG2 Esports300,000
Qi Banja Luka 2019
Dec 14 – Dec 15, 2019Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovinapro10035,000
Dec 12 – Dec 14, 2019Riffa, BahrainAstralis500,000
HKLAN 2018
Dates TBAOdense, dkcompleted1,945.43
Dates TBAPristina, KosovoKS-3,000
Dates TBAQuezon City, phFallen52,048.01
20Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events20 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

XP Game Fest 2025

Nov 22 – Nov 23, 2025

KS-

4 Teams · 8,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

MCL Season 3

Oct 2 – Oct 12, 2025

Project EVERSIO

6 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Europebet Cup 2024

Dec 1 – Feb 2, 2025

KZ Esports

4 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Azerbaijan National Championship 2024

May 6 – May 20, 2024

Akatsuki

12 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

BIH League Season 5

Mar 18 – Mar 20, 2022

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 1,696.50

CORE EVENT7 subs

SiGMA Esports Cup Malta 2021

Nov 16 – Nov 18, 2021

SAW Youngsters

8 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Hamishegi Fall 2021

Oct 27 – Oct 31, 2021

EXILE

23 Teams · 9,994.06

CORE EVENT5 subs

Gjirafa50 Masters League Season 2

Oct 9 – Oct 10, 2021

forZe

4 Teams · 70,025.43

CORE EVENT4 subs

Malta National League Season 5

Jul 10 – Jul 11, 2021

Project Eversio

4 Teams · 1,781.35

CORE EVENT1 subs

Gjirafa50 Masters League Season 1

Mar 12 – Mar 14, 2021

Team BLINK

4 Teams · 14,340.16

CORE EVENT7 subs

Albanian Legends 2020

Dec 15 – Dec 19, 2020

Team BLINK

24 Teams · 4,900.40

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Italia Championship: Winter 2020

Sep 17 – Nov 29, 2020

Totem Esports

8 Teams · 10,169.45

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Italia Championship: Spring 2020

Feb 27 – May 7, 2020

Elites Esports

8 Teams · 7,598.61

CORE EVENT7 subs

DST Esports Series 2020 - Carnival Cup

Jan 31 – Feb 2, 2020

Goodfellas Gaming

16 Teams · 3,296.91

CORE EVENT2 subs

Champions Cup 2019

Dec 19 – Dec 22, 2019

G2 Esports

8 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Qi Banja Luka 2019

Dec 14 – Dec 15, 2019

pro100

4 Teams · 35,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

BLAST Pro Series: Global Final 2019

Dec 12 – Dec 14, 2019

Astralis

4 Teams · 500,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

HKLAN 2018

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 1,945.43

CORE EVENT7 subs

KosICT Champions 2023

Dates TBA

KS-

4 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Taiwan Excellence eSport Cup 2019 - Phillipines

Dates TBA

Fallen5

8 Teams · 2,048.01

Past Champions & Honors

KS-2025XP Game Fest 20252 titles
Team BLINK2021Gjirafa50 Masters League Season 12 titles
Project EVERSIO2025MCL Season 3
KZ Esports2025Europebet Cup 2024
Akatsuki2024Azerbaijan National Championship 2024
SAW Youngsters2021SiGMA Esports Cup Malta 2021
EXILE2021Hamishegi Fall 2021
forZe2021Gjirafa50 Masters League Season 2

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
XP Game Fest 2025Nov 22 – Nov 23, 2025KS-The Suspect8,000
MCL Season 3Oct 2 – Oct 12, 2025Project EVERSIOaNarchy3,000
Europebet Cup 2024Dec 1 – Feb 2, 2025KZ EsportsTeam UFG15,000
Azerbaijan National Championship 2024May 6 – May 20, 2024AkatsukiNoFear1,500
SiGMA Esports Cup Malta 2021Nov 16 – Nov 18, 2021SAW Youngstersastt15,000

International Tournament Circuits - 2009–2025 News