Log In to Chat

Korea & Japan Tournament Circuits

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Korea & Japan Tournament Circuits event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

10
Events
2005–2026
Years
7
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

10 Events
Season timeline10 of 10 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jul 31 – Aug 16, 2026South KoreaAtaks500
Dec 7 – Mar 7, 2020JapanIgnis1,186.44
Sep 22 – Sep 23, 2019Tokyo, JapanIgnis9,284
Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2018Tokyo, JapanSCARZ Absolute13,192.69
Nov 17 – Nov 19, 2017Busan, KoreaChiefs eSports Club54,575.05
VSL 2017 Spring
Mar 7 – Mar 28, 2017Seoul, South KoreaTeam Yetti3,864.41
IEF 2013
Oct 12 – Oct 13, 2013Gyeonggi, South Koreacompleted24,000
WEG e-Stars 2011
Aug 18 – Aug 20, 2011Seoul, South Koreacompleted78,353.00
WEG 2005 S02
May 30 – Jul 1, 2005Seoul, South Koreacompleted95,000
REJ Tournament #4
Dates TBAChiba, JapanRAVENS100,000
10Core Events
24Teams (when known)
Past Events10 Events
CORE EVENT2 subs

BestFive Masters #1

Jul 31 – Aug 16, 2026

Ataks

24 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT4 subs

UTAGE Japan League Season 4

Dec 7 – Mar 7, 2020

Ignis

4 Teams · 1,186.44

CORE EVENT2 subs

GALLERIA GLOBAL CHALLENGE 2019

Sep 22 – Sep 23, 2019

Ignis

4 Teams · 9,284

CORE EVENT4 subs

GALLERIA GAMEMASTER Cup 2018

Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2018

SCARZ Absolute

4 Teams · 13,192.69

CORE EVENT7 subs

WEGL 2017 Super Fight Invitational

Nov 17 – Nov 19, 2017

Chiefs eSports Club

4 Teams · 54,575.05

CORE EVENT5 subs

VSL 2017 Spring

Mar 7 – Mar 28, 2017

Team Yetti

8 Teams · 3,864.41

CORE EVENT4 subs

IEF 2013

Oct 12 – Oct 13, 2013

Champion TBA

5 Teams · 24,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

WEG e-Stars 2011

Aug 18 – Aug 20, 2011

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 78,353.00

CORE EVENT2 subs

WEG 2005 S02

May 30 – Jul 1, 2005

Champion TBA

12 Teams · 95,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

REJ Tournament #4

Dates TBA

RAVENS

2 Teams · 100,000

Past Champions & Honors

Ignis2020UTAGE Japan League Season 42 titles
Ataks2026BestFive Masters #1
SCARZ Absolute2018GALLERIA GAMEMASTER Cup 2018
Chiefs eSports Club2017WEGL 2017 Super Fight Invitational
Team Yetti2017VSL 2017 Spring
RAVENSREJ Tournament #4

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
BestFive Masters #1Jul 31 – Aug 16, 2026AtaksRavens500
UTAGE Japan League Season 4Dec 7 – Mar 7, 2020IgnisEntry1,186.44
GALLERIA GLOBAL CHALLENGE 2019Sep 22 – Sep 23, 2019IgnisSCARZ9,284
GALLERIA GAMEMASTER Cup 2018Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2018SCARZ AbsoluteReign In Gaming13,192.69
WEGL 2017 Super Fight InvitationalNov 17 – Nov 19, 2017Chiefs eSports ClubArdeont Academy54,575.05

Korea & Japan Tournament Circuits News