Log In to Chat

Liga de Videojuegos Profesional

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Liga de Videojuegos Profesional event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

7
Events
2016–2023
Years
6
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

7 Events
Season timeline7 of 7 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Aug 2 – Oct 13, 2023Buenos Aires, ArgentinaRiver Plate Gaming1,560,000
Jun 1 – Jun 4, 2021IberiaMovistar Riders4,868.09
Sep 7 – Oct 11, 2020EuropeTeam Heretics10,627.01
Feb 10 – May 4, 2020Argentina, ArgentinaSinisters4,486.76
Jan 28 – Jun 23, 2020SpainTeam Heretics22,651.07
Apr 27, 2016Spaincompleted3,645
Dates TBAMadrid, SpainGiants GamingTBA
7Core Events
9Teams (when known)
Past Events7 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

LVP Unity League Argentina 2023

Aug 2 – Oct 13, 2023

River Plate Gaming

9 Teams · 1,560,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

LVP Unity Cup Fall 2021

Jun 1 – Jun 4, 2021

Movistar Riders

8 Teams · 4,868.09

CORE EVENT1 subs

Liga de Videojuegos Profesional - La Copa 2020

Sep 7 – Oct 11, 2020

Team Heretics

16 Teams · 10,627.01

CORE EVENT

LVP Unity League Argentina Apertura 2020

Feb 10 – May 4, 2020

Sinisters

10 Teams · 4,486.76

CORE EVENT7 subs

LVP Unity League 2020

Jan 28 – Jun 23, 2020

Team Heretics

10 Teams · 22,651.07

CORE EVENT7 subs

Liga de Videojuegos Profesional - Season 10: Sprint 2

Apr 27, 2016

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 3,645

CORE EVENT5 subs

Liga de Videojuegos Profesional - Superliga 2018

Dates TBA

Giants Gaming

4 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

Team Heretics2020LVP Unity League 20202 titles
River Plate Gaming2023LVP Unity League Argentina 2023
Movistar Riders2021LVP Unity Cup Fall 2021
Sinisters2020LVP Unity League Argentina Apertura 2020
Giants GamingLiga de Videojuegos Profesional - Superliga 2018

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
LVP Unity League Argentina 2023Aug 2 – Oct 13, 2023River Plate GamingFurious Gaming1,560,000
LVP Unity Cup Fall 2021Jun 1 – Jun 4, 2021Movistar RidersCase Esports4,868.09
Liga de Videojuegos Profesional - La Copa 2020Sep 7 – Oct 11, 2020Team HereticssAw10,627.01
LVP Unity League Argentina Apertura 2020Feb 10 – May 4, 2020SinistersNocturns Gaming4,486.76
LVP Unity League 2020Jan 28 – Jun 23, 2020Team HereticsWygers22,651.07

Liga de Videojuegos Profesional News