Log In to Chat

Logitech G Challenge

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Logitech G Challenge event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

6
Events
2017–2022
Years
6
Locations
30
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

6 Events
Season timeline6 of 6 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Nov 20 – Nov 25, 2022South AmericaTeam MOB4,000
Nov 4 – Nov 7, 2021BrazilBIGODES10,000
Sep 19 – Nov 7, 2021MexicoAkave Esports10,000
Oct 25 – Oct 26, 2019Mexico City, MexicoFalkol e-Sports8,700
Oct 10 – Oct 13, 2018São Paulo, BrazilW7M Gaming8,000
Sep 22 – Sep 23, 2017Buenos Aires, Argentina2Kill Gaming3,000
6Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events6 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Logitech G Challenge 2022: Southern Cone

Nov 20 – Nov 25, 2022

Team MOB

4 Teams · 4,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Logitech G Challenge 2021: Brazil

Nov 4 – Nov 7, 2021

BIGODES

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT

Logitech G Challenge 2021: Mexico

Sep 19 – Nov 7, 2021

Akave Esports

30 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Logitech G Challenge 2019

Oct 25 – Oct 26, 2019

Falkol e-Sports

4 Teams · 8,700

CORE EVENT4 subs

Logitech G Challenge 2018

Oct 10 – Oct 13, 2018

W7M Gaming

4 Teams · 8,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Logitech G Challenge 2017

Sep 22 – Sep 23, 2017

2Kill Gaming

4 Teams · 3,000

Past Champions & Honors

Team MOB2022Logitech G Challenge 2022: Southern Cone
BIGODES2021Logitech G Challenge 2021: Brazil
Akave Esports2021Logitech G Challenge 2021: Mexico
Falkol e-Sports2019Logitech G Challenge 2019
W7M Gaming2018Logitech G Challenge 2018
2Kill Gaming2017Logitech G Challenge 2017

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Logitech G Challenge 2022: Southern ConeNov 20 – Nov 25, 2022Team MOBRebirth Esports4,000
Logitech G Challenge 2021: BrazilNov 4 – Nov 7, 2021BIGODESMeta Gaming10,000
Logitech G Challenge 2021: MexicoSep 19 – Nov 7, 2021Akave EsportsAblaZe Esports10,000
Logitech G Challenge 2019Oct 25 – Oct 26, 2019Falkol e-SportsAltima8,700
Logitech G Challenge 2018Oct 10 – Oct 13, 2018W7M GamingTeam Mexico8,000

Logitech G Challenge News