Log In to Chat

MENA Tournament Circuits

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every MENA Tournament Circuits event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

YaLLa Compass UAE 2026
UPCOMINGCORE EVENT2 Sub-events

YaLLa Compass UAE 2026

Nov 16 – Nov 22, 2026United Arab Emirates
PRIZE POOL600,000
TEAMSTBA
VIEW EVENT
20
Events
2013–2026
Years
10
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Upcoming Events
CORE EVENT2 Sub-events

YaLLa Compass UAE 2026

Nov 16 – Nov 22, 2026United Arab Emirates
TBA Teams600,000
VIEW EVENT
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Nov 16 – Nov 22, 2026United Arab Emiratesupcoming600,000
Saudi eLeague 2026
May 13 – May 16, 2026Saudi ArabiaAl Ahli Esports100,000
Dec 7 – Dec 8, 2024Middle EastGods Reign2,000
Apr 6 – Apr 14, 2024Middle East15averagegang3,000
Apr 5 – Apr 6, 2024Middle Eastlove birds2,000
Dec 5 – Dec 10, 2023Dubai, United Arab EmiratesTeam Spirit300,000
Gamers8 2023
Aug 16 – Aug 20, 2023Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaENCE1,000,000
Dec 3 – Dec 4, 2021Riyadh, Saudi Arabia01 Esports53,333.33
Aug 26 – Aug 28, 2021Middle EastPOGGERZTBA
Jul 29 – Aug 18, 2021Haifa, IsraelNOM eSportsTBA
MESL Masters 2021
May 20 – May 22, 2021Middle EastCamel Riders816.88
Dec 13 – Dec 15, 2018Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emiratesfnc100,000
Mar 28 – Mar 29, 2018Tel Aviv, IsraelAequus Club21,382.88
Aug 23 – Aug 25, 2017Middle EastNASR eSports8,166.21
Sep 10 – Sep 12, 2015Dubai, United Arab Emiratestsm250,000
Aug 28 – Aug 31, 2013AlgeriacompletedTBA
Dates TBAMiddle EastPOGGERZ950
Dates TBADubai, United Arab EmiratesACME25,000
Dates TBATel Aviv, IsraelAOT2,737
Dates TBAAmman, JordanSourJFTW1,500
20Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events19 Events
CORE EVENT2 subs

Saudi eLeague 2026

May 13 – May 16, 2026

Al Ahli Esports

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

GG League Pro Series 2024

Dec 7 – Dec 8, 2024

Gods Reign

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

961Gamers New Dawn 2024

Apr 6 – Apr 14, 2024

15averagegang

16 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

GG League Ramadan Rivals 2024

Apr 5 – Apr 6, 2024

love birds

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

BetBoom Dacha Dubai 2023

Dec 5 – Dec 10, 2023

Team Spirit

8 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamers8 2023

Aug 16 – Aug 20, 2023

ENCE

16 Teams · 1,000,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Saudi eLeagues 2021: Champions Cup

Dec 3 – Dec 4, 2021

01 Esports

4 Teams · 53,333.33

CORE EVENT2 subs

Calyx Dune Cup: Fall 2021

Aug 26 – Aug 28, 2021

POGGERZ

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Israeli Championship 2021

Jul 29 – Aug 18, 2021

NOM eSports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

MESL Masters 2021

May 20 – May 22, 2021

Camel Riders

16 Teams · 816.88

CORE EVENT8 subs

PLG Grand Slam 2018

Dec 13 – Dec 15, 2018

fnc

16 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Game In Mako Fest 2018

Mar 28 – Mar 29, 2018

Aequus Club

4 Teams · 21,382.88

CORE EVENT4 subs

Arab Gaming Championship 2017 - Summer Open

Aug 23 – Aug 25, 2017

NASR eSports

8 Teams · 8,166.21

CORE EVENT

ESL ESEA Pro League Invitational

Sep 10 – Sep 12, 2015

tsm

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT

ESWC 2013 North Algerian Qualifier

Aug 28 – Aug 31, 2013

Champion TBA

10 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

Arena Esports Major Cup: December Final

Dates TBA

POGGERZ

2 Teams · 950

CORE EVENT3 subs

Dubai Police Esports Tournament: SWAT Edition 2024

Dates TBA

ACME

4 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Israel GAMEIN Championship

Dates TBA

AOT

4 Teams · 2,737

CORE EVENT7 subs

Jordan e-Games 2019

Dates TBA

SourJFTW

2 Teams · 1,500

Past Champions & Honors

POGGERZ2021Calyx Dune Cup: Fall 20212 titles
Al Ahli Esports2026Saudi eLeague 2026
Gods Reign2024GG League Pro Series 2024
15averagegang2024961Gamers New Dawn 2024
love birds2024GG League Ramadan Rivals 2024
Team Spirit2023BetBoom Dacha Dubai 2023
ENCE2023Gamers8 2023
01 Esports2021Saudi eLeagues 2021: Champions Cup

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Saudi eLeague 2026May 13 – May 16, 2026Al Ahli EsportsAlUla100,000
GG League Pro Series 2024Dec 7 – Dec 8, 2024Gods Reignimpact2,000
961Gamers New Dawn 2024Apr 6 – Apr 14, 202415averagegangPOGGERZ3,000
GG League Ramadan Rivals 2024Apr 5 – Apr 6, 2024love birdsGrayfox Esports2,000
BetBoom Dacha Dubai 2023Dec 5 – Dec 10, 2023Team SpiritMIBR300,000

MENA Tournament Circuits News