Log In to Chat

MESA

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every MESA event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

13
Events
2021–2026
Years
7
Locations
8
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

13 Events
Season timeline13 of 13 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Oct 6 – Oct 11, 2026Ulaanbaatar, Mongoliachinggis3,000
Oct 15 – Oct 19, 2025Ulaanbaatar <!--|venue1=MESA Studio, Mongoliacompleted250,000
Apr 30 – May 4, 2025Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaHEROIC250,000
Feb 24 – Feb 27, 2025AsiaATOX EsportsTBA
Feb 24 – Feb 27, 2025ChinaDogEvilTBA
Feb 24 – Feb 26, 2025MENAjjhTBA
Feb 24 – Feb 26, 2025OceaniaOnly One WordTBA
Dec 4 – Dec 6, 2024AsiaChinggis Warriors10,000
Nov 5 – Nov 8, 2024AsiaGR Gaming10,000
Oct 15 – Oct 18, 2024Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaIHC Esports10,000
May 28 – Jun 2, 2024Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaAurora Gaming100,000
Mar 21 – Mar 26, 2022Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaIHC EsportsTBA
Jul 4 – Jul 31, 2021MongoliaTeam Renewal20,000,000
13Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events13 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

MESA Pro Series Fall 2026

Oct 6 – Oct 11, 2026

chinggis

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

MESA Nomadic Masters Fall 2025

Oct 15 – Oct 19, 2025

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

MESA Nomadic Masters Spring 2025

Apr 30 – May 4, 2025

HEROIC

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

MESA Asian Masters 2025: Asian Qualifier

Feb 24 – Feb 27, 2025

ATOX Esports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

MESA Asian Masters 2025: Chinese Qualifier

Feb 24 – Feb 27, 2025

DogEvil

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

MESA Asian Masters 2025: MENA Qualifier

Feb 24 – Feb 26, 2025

jjh

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

MESA Asian Masters 2025: Oceanic Qualifier

Feb 24 – Feb 26, 2025

Only One Word

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

MESA Asia Series #3

Dec 4 – Dec 6, 2024

Chinggis Warriors

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

MESA Asia Series #1

Nov 5 – Nov 8, 2024

GR Gaming

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

MESA Pro Series: Fall 2024

Oct 15 – Oct 18, 2024

IHC Esports

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

MESA Nomadic Masters Spring 2024

May 28 – Jun 2, 2024

Aurora Gaming

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

MESA Nomadic Masters: Spring 2022

Mar 21 – Mar 26, 2022

IHC Esports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

MESA Pro Series 2021

Jul 4 – Jul 31, 2021

Team Renewal

6 Teams · 20,000,000

Past Champions & Honors

IHC Esports2024MESA Pro Series: Fall 20242 titles
chinggis2026MESA Pro Series Fall 2026
HEROIC2025MESA Nomadic Masters Spring 2025
ATOX Esports2025MESA Asian Masters 2025: Asian Qualifier
DogEvil2025MESA Asian Masters 2025: Chinese Qualifier
jjh2025MESA Asian Masters 2025: MENA Qualifier
Only One Word2025MESA Asian Masters 2025: Oceanic Qualifier
Chinggis Warriors2024MESA Asia Series #3

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
MESA Pro Series Fall 2026Oct 6 – Oct 11, 2026chinggishuns3,000
MESA Nomadic Masters Spring 2025Apr 30 – May 4, 2025HEROICChinggis Warriors250,000
MESA Asian Masters 2025: Asian QualifierFeb 24 – Feb 27, 2025ATOX EsportsEruptionTBA
MESA Asian Masters 2025: Chinese QualifierFeb 24 – Feb 27, 2025DogEvilChange The GameTBA
MESA Asian Masters 2025: MENA QualifierFeb 24 – Feb 26, 2025jjhAl-IttihadTBA

MESA News