Log In to Chat

MSI

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every MSI event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

12
Events
2016–2022
Years
11
Locations
112
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

12 Events
Season timeline12 of 12 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Nov 18 – Dec 3, 2022ChinaJiJieHao9,961.22
Jun 7 – Jun 13, 2021South AmericaRiver Plate Gaming1,500
Sep 28 – Sep 29, 2019New York City, United StatesGambit Youngsters60,000
Jul 30 – Jul 31, 2019EuropeFATE EsportsTBA
Jul 26 – Jul 27, 2019Asiaboot dsTBA
Jun 2 – Jul 1, 2018Kuala Lumpur, Malaysiacompleted2,227.45
Mar 17 – Mar 18, 2017Dubai, United Arab Emiratescompleted2,314.17
Dec 22 – Dec 28, 2016ThailandThailandAny1416.42
Dates TBACISOneWay eSportsTBA
Dates TBAEuropePANTHERS GamingTBA
Dates TBANorth AmericacolTBA
Dates TBAMelbourne, AustraliaAvant Garde1,216
12Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events12 Events
CORE EVENT1 subs

MSI Gaming Arena 2022

Nov 18 – Dec 3, 2022

JiJieHao

8 Teams · 9,961.22

CORE EVENT2 subs

MSI Cono Sur League 2021

Jun 7 – Jun 13, 2021

River Plate Gaming

71 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

MSI Gaming Arena 2019

Sep 28 – Sep 29, 2019

Gambit Youngsters

4 Teams · 60,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

MSI Gaming Arena 2019 - European Open Qualifier #4

Jul 30 – Jul 31, 2019

FATE Esports

112 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

MSI Gaming Arena 2019 - Asian Open Qualifier #3

Jul 26 – Jul 27, 2019

boot ds

68 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

MSI MGAxSNS Grand League V1

Jun 2 – Jul 1, 2018

Champion TBA

13 Teams · 2,227.45

CORE EVENT1 subs

MSI Tournament Series I - UAE

Mar 17 – Mar 18, 2017

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 2,314.17

CORE EVENT

MSI CS:GO Online Tournament 2016

Dec 22 – Dec 28, 2016

ThailandAny1

69 Teams · 416.42

CORE EVENT7 subs

MSI Gaming Arena 2019 - CIS Open Qualifier #3

Dates TBA

OneWay eSports

64 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2018 - European Qualifier #2

Dates TBA

PANTHERS Gaming

46 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2018 - North American Qualifier #2

Dates TBA

col

46 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

MSI MGA 2016 PAX Australia

Dates TBA

Avant Garde

2 Teams · 1,216

Past Champions & Honors

JiJieHao2022MSI Gaming Arena 2022
River Plate Gaming2021MSI Cono Sur League 2021
Gambit Youngsters2019MSI Gaming Arena 2019
FATE Esports2019MSI Gaming Arena 2019 - European Open Qualifier #4
boot ds2019MSI Gaming Arena 2019 - Asian Open Qualifier #3
ThailandAny12016MSI CS:GO Online Tournament 2016
OneWay eSportsMSI Gaming Arena 2019 - CIS Open Qualifier #3
PANTHERS GamingMSI Masters Gaming Arena 2018 - European Qualifier #2

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
MSI Gaming Arena 2022Nov 18 – Dec 3, 2022JiJieHaoJiJieHao9,961.22
MSI Cono Sur League 2021Jun 7 – Jun 13, 2021River Plate GamingMalvinas Gaming1,500
MSI Gaming Arena 2019Sep 28 – Sep 29, 2019Gambit Youngstersex-Epsilon Esports60,000
MSI Gaming Arena 2019 - European Open Qualifier #4Jul 30 – Jul 31, 2019FATE EsportsTeam EndpointTBA
MSI Gaming Arena 2019 - Asian Open Qualifier #3Jul 26 – Jul 27, 2019boot dsBren EsportsTBA

MSI News