Log In to Chat

Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2007–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2007–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

Svenska Cupen 2026
UPCOMINGCORE EVENT5 Sub-events

Svenska Cupen 2026

Dec 16 – Dec 19, 2026Stockholm, Sweden
PRIZE POOL290,000
TEAMS8
VIEW EVENT
22
Events
2025–2026
Years
15
Locations
36
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Upcoming Events
CORE EVENT5 Sub-events

Svenska Cupen 2026

Dec 16 – Dec 19, 2026Stockholm, Sweden
8 Teams290,000
VIEW EVENT
CORE EVENT5 Sub-events

Bergen Games 2026

Dates TBABergen, Norway
2 Teams60,000
VIEW EVENT
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Svenska Cupen 2026
Dec 16 – Dec 19, 2026Stockholm, Swedenupcoming290,000
Bergen Games 2026
Dates TBABergen, Norwayupcoming60,000
Oct 12 – Oct 17, 2026Stockholm, Swedennip80,000
Oct 2 – Oct 4, 2026Skövde, Swedencompleted20,000
Urban Riga Open #7
Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2026Riga, Latviacompleted5,500
TipiLAN 2026
Sep 11 – Sep 13, 2026Tallinn, Estoniacompleted6,000
Jul 31 – Aug 5, 2026Stockholm, Swedenapogee60,000
Jul 25 – Jul 26, 2026Ventspils, Latviaaimhaus3,000
Jun 26 – Jun 27, 2026Norrköping, SwedenReThink80,000
May 22 – May 24, 2026Copenhagen, DenmarkFortress Esport10,000
Apr 24 – Apr 26, 2026Herning, DenmarkWOPA Esport50,000
Apr 5 – May 24, 2026EstoniabalticpeekTBA
The Gathering 2026
Apr 2 – Apr 3, 2026Hamar, NorwayCrashout39,000
Mar 20 – Mar 21, 2026Lund, SwedencompletedTBA
Feb 22 – Feb 24, 2026Copenhagen, Denmarkillwill10,000
Feb 12 – Feb 14, 2026Copenhagen, Denmarkillwill64,000
Svenska Cupen 2025
Nov 12 – Nov 15, 2025Stockholm, SwedenAlliance300,000
JOURNEY 2025
Nov 7 – Nov 8, 2025Åre, SwedenBetBoom Team100,000
Oct 25 – Nov 8, 2025Lillestrøm, NorwayINFURITY Gaming20,000
Oct 5 – Dec 7, 2025Riga, LatviaPagrabs1,200
Dates TBARiga, Latviacompleted1,500
Dates TBAKaunas, LithuaniaCASTA1,500
22Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events20 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

Stake Pulse Beat III

Oct 12 – Oct 17, 2026

nip

16 Teams · 80,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Journey Autumn 2026

Oct 2 – Oct 4, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Urban Riga Open #7

Sep 29 – Sep 30, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 5,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

TipiLAN 2026

Sep 11 – Sep 13, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Stake Pulse Beat I Playoffs

Jul 31 – Aug 5, 2026

apogee

8 Teams · 60,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Baltic Superfinals 2026

Jul 25 – Jul 26, 2026

aimhaus

4 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Svenska CS-Ligan 2026

Jun 26 – Jun 27, 2026

ReThink

4 Teams · 80,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Parken Challenger Championship #8

May 22 – May 24, 2026

Fortress Esport

12 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Gamebox Masters 2026

Apr 24 – Apr 26, 2026

WOPA Esport

36 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

E-spordi Meistriliiga Season 4: Online Stage

Apr 5 – May 24, 2026

balticpeek

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

The Gathering 2026

Apr 2 – Apr 3, 2026

Crashout

6 Teams · 39,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Level Up LUND! 2026

Mar 20 – Mar 21, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

Parken Challenger Championship #1

Feb 22 – Feb 24, 2026

illwill

12 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Copenhagen Gaming Week 2026

Feb 12 – Feb 14, 2026

illwill

8 Teams · 64,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Svenska Cupen 2025

Nov 12 – Nov 15, 2025

Alliance

8 Teams · 300,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

JOURNEY 2025

Nov 7 – Nov 8, 2025

BetBoom Team

24 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Good Game-ligaen Fall 2025

Oct 25 – Nov 8, 2025

INFURITY Gaming

4 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

kleverr Virslīga Season 5

Oct 5 – Dec 7, 2025

Pagrabs

8 Teams · 1,200

CORE EVENT4 subs

Battle of Baltics 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT2 subs

GG Arena Spring 2026

Dates TBA

CASTA

8 Teams · 1,500

Past Champions & Honors

illwill2026Copenhagen Gaming Week 20262 titles
nip2026Stake Pulse Beat III
apogee2026Stake Pulse Beat I Playoffs
aimhaus2026Baltic Superfinals 2026
ReThink2026Svenska CS-Ligan 2026
Fortress Esport2026Parken Challenger Championship #8
WOPA Esport2026Gamebox Masters 2026
balticpeek2026E-spordi Meistriliiga Season 4: Online Stage

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Stake Pulse Beat IIIOct 12 – Oct 17, 2026nipmibr80,000
Stake Pulse Beat I PlayoffsJul 31 – Aug 5, 2026apogeetl60,000
Baltic Superfinals 2026Jul 25 – Jul 26, 2026aimhausJumprava3,000
Svenska CS-Ligan 2026Jun 26 – Jun 27, 2026ReThinkroamsfiest80,000
Parken Challenger Championship #8May 22 – May 24, 2026Fortress EsportStrael-Bora10,000

Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2007–2026 News