Log In to Chat

Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2011–2019

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2011–2019 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
2018–2019
Years
17
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Yalla Cup 2019
Mar 3 – Mar 9, 2019Swedencompleted5,300.80
Jan 25 – Jan 26, 2019Aalborg, Denmarkex-Fragsters22,136.20
Nov 1 – Nov 30, 2018Swedencompleted2,417.14
Oct 19 – Oct 21, 2018Nordic Countriesx6tence Galaxy22,237.05
NetParty Fyn 2018
Oct 12 – Oct 14, 2018Fredericia, DenmarkTricked Esport11,589.67
Sep 7 – Sep 9, 2018Sønderborg, DenmarkALTERNATE aTTaX15,495.04
Sep 1 – Sep 30, 2018Denmarkcompleted1,850.66
Aug 28 – Aug 29, 2018DenmarkUnknown3,140.45
NeSA 2018
Jul 6 – Jul 8, 2018Kajaani, FinlandHAVU Gaming11,754.74
Jun 26 – Jun 27, 2018Denmarkcompleted777.47
May 25 – May 26, 2018Lillehammer, Norwaydemise.no8,444.33
GOEXANIMO #10
Apr 14 – Apr 15, 2018Riga, LatviaTeam SPLY955.548
Apr 14 – Apr 14, 2018Stockholm, Swedencompleted5,904.9
Mar 8 – Mar 11, 2018Nordic CountriesGoldenGitte1,500
Mar 1 – Apr 1, 2018Swedencompleted2,533.96
HadeLAN 2018
Feb 23 – Feb 25, 2018Roa, Norwaycompleted3,571.68
Feb 20 – Feb 21, 2018DenmarkSerenic eSport827.26
Dates TBATampere, FinlandHAVU Gaming12,196.45
GANK-Zone 2019
Dates TBAÖrkelljunga, Swedencompleted2,032.29
Dates TBACopenhagen, Denmarkcompleted6,092
Nordsken 2019
Dates TBASkellefteå, Swedencompleted1,573.4
Dates TBAReykjavik, IcelandHaFiÐ2,300
Vectorama 2019
Dates TBAOulu, FinlandKOVA Esports11,341.90
23Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

Yalla Cup 2019

Mar 3 – Mar 9, 2019

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 5,300.80

CORE EVENT3 subs

Geeks Gone Wild #24

Jan 25 – Jan 26, 2019

ex-Fragsters

8 Teams · 22,136.20

CORE EVENT7 subs

Swedish Pro League - November 2018

Nov 1 – Nov 30, 2018

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 2,417.14

CORE EVENT1 subs

Nordic Championship Season 4

Oct 19 – Oct 21, 2018

x6tence Galaxy

4 Teams · 22,237.05

CORE EVENT4 subs

NetParty Fyn 2018

Oct 12 – Oct 14, 2018

Tricked Esport

6 Teams · 11,589.67

CORE EVENT6 subs

Cross Border Esport 2018

Sep 7 – Sep 9, 2018

ALTERNATE aTTaX

32 Teams · 15,495.04

CORE EVENT6 subs

Danish Pro League - September 2018

Sep 1 – Sep 30, 2018

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 1,850.66

CORE EVENT7 subs

Dust2.dk Masters #16

Aug 28 – Aug 29, 2018

Unknown

6 Teams · 3,140.45

CORE EVENT2 subs

NeSA 2018

Jul 6 – Jul 8, 2018

HAVU Gaming

10 Teams · 11,754.74

CORE EVENT7 subs

Dust2.dk Challenger Cup #20

Jun 26 – Jun 27, 2018

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 777.47

CORE EVENT6 subs

Telenorligaen - Spring 2018

May 25 – May 26, 2018

demise.no

4 Teams · 8,444.33

CORE EVENT7 subs

GOEXANIMO #10

Apr 14 – Apr 15, 2018

Team SPLY

16 Teams · 955.548

CORE EVENT3 subs

Ownit CS:GO Challenge 2018 Spring

Apr 14 – Apr 14, 2018

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 5,904.9

CORE EVENT

GameAgents Nordic Challenge

Mar 8 – Mar 11, 2018

GoldenGitte

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT

Swedish Pro League - March 2018

Mar 1 – Apr 1, 2018

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 2,533.96

CORE EVENT7 subs

HadeLAN 2018

Feb 23 – Feb 25, 2018

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 3,571.68

CORE EVENT2 subs

Dust2.dk Fight Club #3

Feb 20 – Feb 21, 2018

Serenic eSport

8 Teams · 827.26

CORE EVENT5 subs

Finnish eSports League Season 4 - Finals

Dates TBA

HAVU Gaming

2 Teams · 12,196.45

CORE EVENT7 subs

GANK-Zone 2019

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 2,032.29

CORE EVENT3 subs

League of Sharks 2019

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 6,092

CORE EVENT2 subs

Nordsken 2019

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

7 Teams · 1,573.4

CORE EVENT6 subs

Tuddinn Spring 2019 Finals

Dates TBA

HaFiÐ

2 Teams · 2,300

CORE EVENT4 subs

Vectorama 2019

Dates TBA

KOVA Esports

4 Teams · 11,341.90

Past Champions & Honors

HAVU Gaming2018NeSA 20182 titles
ex-Fragsters2019Geeks Gone Wild #24
x6tence Galaxy2018Nordic Championship Season 4
Tricked Esport2018NetParty Fyn 2018
ALTERNATE aTTaX2018Cross Border Esport 2018
Unknown2018Dust2.dk Masters #16
demise.no2018Telenorligaen - Spring 2018
Team SPLY2018GOEXANIMO #10

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Geeks Gone Wild #24Jan 25 – Jan 26, 2019ex-FragstersTricked Esport22,136.20
Nordic Championship Season 4Oct 19 – Oct 21, 2018x6tence Galaxyskeet22,237.05
NetParty Fyn 2018Oct 12 – Oct 14, 2018Tricked EsportGreat Danes11,589.67
Cross Border Esport 2018Sep 7 – Sep 9, 2018ALTERNATE aTTaXSuperJymy15,495.04
Dust2.dk Masters #16Aug 28 – Aug 29, 2018UnknownAmbush E-Sport3,140.45

Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2011–2019 News