Log In to Chat

Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2016–2021

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2016–2021 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
2019–2021
Years
13
Locations
52
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Mar 10 – Mar 14, 2021LatviaMedieval RIGA537.65
Mar 6 – Mar 14, 2021SwedenTutsis Angels4,120.98
Feb 27 – Feb 28, 2021Nordic CountriesLilmix3,621.45
Feb 1 – Feb 28, 2021Swedencompleted1,911.77
Dec 19 – Dec 20, 2020LatviaWolsung1,222.20
Dec 18 – Dec 20, 2020SwedenLilmix.Talents6,070.96
Nov 14 – Nov 22, 2020IcelandDUSTY2,207.97
Sep 19 – Sep 20, 2020Stockholm, SwedenLemondogs11,841.78
Jul 3 – Jul 5, 2020Baltics, EuropeNoSurrenderGG562.03
Jun 13 – Jun 14, 2020Stockholm, SwedenHigh Coast Esports3,856.37
May 1 – May 31, 2020Swedencompleted847.10
Feb 14 – Feb 16, 2020Herning, Denmarkcompleted2,899.75
Nov 1 – Nov 2, 2019Copenhagen, DenmarkFaZe Clan250,000
Oct 4 – Nov 15, 2019FinlandHelsinki REDS45,098.69
Jul 1 – Jul 31, 2019Swedencompleted2032.52
LANBIT 2019
May 30 – Jun 2, 2019Kungsbacka, Swedencompleted2,105.96
May 25 – May 26, 2019Oslo, NorwayApeks17,270.07
WinterGate 2019
Apr 19 – Apr 22, 2019Göteborg, Swedencompleted806.58
Mar 30 – Apr 7, 2019Nordic Countriescompleted11,230.23
Dates TBATampere, FinlandHAVU Gaming11,515
Dates TBASwedencompleted2,721.86
Dates TBAFinlandTontMakerMiikka1,484.98
Dates TBAStockholm, SwedenPrima eSport5,251.91
23Core Events
15Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

LiveTV Tournament #2

Mar 10 – Mar 14, 2021

Medieval RIGA

15 Teams · 537.65

CORE EVENT8 subs

Doritos Open Season 3

Mar 6 – Mar 14, 2021

Tutsis Angels

16 Teams · 4,120.98

CORE EVENT2 subs

Esportal Nordic Invitational

Feb 27 – Feb 28, 2021

Lilmix

8 Teams · 3,621.45

CORE EVENT7 subs

Swedish Pro League - February 2020

Feb 1 – Feb 28, 2021

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 1,911.77

CORE EVENT7 subs

Battle of Latvia #2

Dec 19 – Dec 20, 2020

Wolsung

23 Teams · 1,222.20

CORE EVENT8 subs

Yalla Cup Winter 2020

Dec 18 – Dec 20, 2020

Lilmix.Talents

16 Teams · 6,070.96

CORE EVENT4 subs

Icelandic Esports League Season 4

Nov 14 – Nov 22, 2020

DUSTY

8 Teams · 2,207.97

CORE EVENT

Leo Vegas CS:GO Open

Sep 19 – Sep 20, 2020

Lemondogs

6 Teams · 11,841.78

CORE EVENT7 subs

ECSE Open Contest 2020

Jul 3 – Jul 5, 2020

NoSurrenderGG

32 Teams · 562.03

CORE EVENT4 subs

Doritos Open Season 1

Jun 13 – Jun 14, 2020

High Coast Esports

4 Teams · 3,856.37

CORE EVENT7 subs

Swedish Pro League - May 2020

May 1 – May 31, 2020

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 847.10

CORE EVENT4 subs

NetParty Herning #8

Feb 14 – Feb 16, 2020

Champion TBA

32 Teams · 2,899.75

CORE EVENT2 subs

BLAST Pro Series: Copenhagen 2019

Nov 1 – Nov 2, 2019

FaZe Clan

6 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Telia Esports Series Season 2

Oct 4 – Nov 15, 2019

Helsinki REDS

8 Teams · 45,098.69

CORE EVENT7 subs

Swedish Pro League - July 2019

Jul 1 – Jul 31, 2019

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 2032.52

CORE EVENT2 subs

LANBIT 2019

May 30 – Jun 2, 2019

Champion TBA

14 Teams · 2,105.96

CORE EVENT

Telialigaen - Spring 2019

May 25 – May 26, 2019

Apeks

4 Teams · 17,270.07

CORE EVENT7 subs

WinterGate 2019

Apr 19 – Apr 22, 2019

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 806.58

CORE EVENT6 subs

NEL Nordic Playoffs 2019

Mar 30 – Apr 7, 2019

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 11,230.23

CORE EVENT7 subs

Finnish eSports League Season 5 - Finals

Dates TBA

HAVU Gaming

2 Teams · 11,515

CORE EVENT2 subs

Gymnasieligan 2020 Spring

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 2,721.86

CORE EVENT6 subs

Lantrek 2021 Online

Dates TBA

TontMakerMiikka

52 Teams · 1,484.98

CORE EVENT9 subs

Yalla Cup 2020 Spring

Dates TBA

Prima eSport

4 Teams · 5,251.91

Past Champions & Honors

Medieval RIGA2021LiveTV Tournament #2
Tutsis Angels2021Doritos Open Season 3
Lilmix2021Esportal Nordic Invitational
Wolsung2020Battle of Latvia #2
Lilmix.Talents2020Yalla Cup Winter 2020
DUSTY2020Icelandic Esports League Season 4
Lemondogs2020Leo Vegas CS:GO Open
NoSurrenderGG2020ECSE Open Contest 2020

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
LiveTV Tournament #2Mar 10 – Mar 14, 2021Medieval RIGACosmoss Riga537.65
Doritos Open Season 3Mar 6 – Mar 14, 2021Tutsis AngelsYoung Ninjas4,120.98
Esportal Nordic InvitationalFeb 27 – Feb 28, 2021LilmixTeam Singularity3,621.45
Battle of Latvia #2Dec 19 – Dec 20, 2020Wolsungchillojam1,222.20
Yalla Cup Winter 2020Dec 18 – Dec 20, 2020Lilmix.TalentsFALKN6,070.96

Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2016–2021 News