Log In to Chat

Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2016–2023

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2016–2023 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
2021–2023
Years
16
Locations
89
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
May 13 – May 14, 2023Stavanger, Norway777 Esports170,000
May 6 – May 7, 2023LatviaWolsung700
Jan 27 – Jan 29, 2023Aalborg, Denmarkcompleted7,500
Energive Cup
Dec 3 – Dec 4, 2022Denmarkastt10,627.06
Nov 21 – Dec 11, 2022FinlandConquer Gaming5,243.20
NPF 2022
Oct 14 – Oct 15, 2022Fredericia, DenmarkTricked Esport6,535.32
Svenska Cupen 2022
Oct 14 – Oct 16, 2022Stockholm, Swedennip44,157.79
GOEXANIMO #21
Sep 16 – Sep 18, 2022LatviaMightyWolves601.02
Jun 8 – Jun 11, 2022Lund, SwedenHeroic250,000
Apr 23 – Apr 24, 2022Herning, DenmarkLinx Legacy eSport2,177.45
Apr 23 – Apr 30, 2022Kópavogur, IcelandDUSTY3,060.41
OnLAN 2022
Apr 9 – Apr 10, 2022NorwayOilers Esport5,743.63
Dec 4 – Dec 9, 2021NorwayFoxed Gaming3,952.69
Nov 30 – Dec 11, 2021EstoniaEVILNINE5,658.92
Sep 4 – Sep 10, 2021NorwayDatakrigerne11,555.83
Jul 30 – Aug 1, 2021FinlandqazwsxedcrfvTBA
Jul 7 – Jul 14, 2021Nordic CountriesFoxed GamingTBA
Apr 2 – Apr 3, 2021Nordic CountriesYoung Ninjas11,000
Jan 25 – Apr 24, 2021NorwayApeks20,477.44
Dates TBASwedenRUST4,095.35
Dates TBATallinn, EstoniasYnck3,000
Dates TBACopenhagen, Denmarkcompleted51,181.58
Dates TBASwedenlkjansdiupTBA
23Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Telialigaen Spring 2023

May 13 – May 14, 2023

777 Esports

4 Teams · 170,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

kleverr Kauss Spring 2023

May 6 – May 7, 2023

Wolsung

8 Teams · 700

CORE EVENT5 subs

Geeks Gone Wild #27

Jan 27 – Jan 29, 2023

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 7,500

CORE EVENT3 subs

Energive Cup

Dec 3 – Dec 4, 2022

astt

8 Teams · 10,627.06

CORE EVENT5 subs

Finnish Esports League Season 10

Nov 21 – Dec 11, 2022

Conquer Gaming

8 Teams · 5,243.20

CORE EVENT4 subs

NPF 2022

Oct 14 – Oct 15, 2022

Tricked Esport

8 Teams · 6,535.32

CORE EVENT4 subs

Svenska Cupen 2022

Oct 14 – Oct 16, 2022

nip

6 Teams · 44,157.79

CORE EVENT7 subs

GOEXANIMO #21

Sep 16 – Sep 18, 2022

MightyWolves

16 Teams · 601.02

CORE EVENT

Pinnacle Cup Championship

Jun 8 – Jun 11, 2022

Heroic

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Gamebox Open 2022

Apr 23 – Apr 24, 2022

Linx Legacy eSport

26 Teams · 2,177.45

CORE EVENT3 subs

Icelandic Esports League Season 6

Apr 23 – Apr 30, 2022

DUSTY

8 Teams · 3,060.41

CORE EVENT7 subs

OnLAN 2022

Apr 9 – Apr 10, 2022

Oilers Esport

8 Teams · 5,743.63

CORE EVENT7 subs

Prime League Winter 2021: Norway

Dec 4 – Dec 9, 2021

Foxed Gaming

4 Teams · 3,952.69

CORE EVENT4 subs

Telia Esports Series Estonia Season 1

Nov 30 – Dec 11, 2021

EVILNINE

8 Teams · 5,658.92

CORE EVENT

Komplett Back to Gaming Norway

Sep 4 – Sep 10, 2021

Datakrigerne

89 Teams · 11,555.83

CORE EVENT3 subs

eSM 2021: Open Qualifier

Jul 30 – Aug 1, 2021

qazwsxedcrfv

25 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

Prime League Summer 2021

Jul 7 – Jul 14, 2021

Foxed Gaming

5 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

Atlantic Esportal Invitational

Apr 2 – Apr 3, 2021

Young Ninjas

8 Teams · 11,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Telialigaen Spring 2021

Jan 25 – Apr 24, 2021

Apeks

10 Teams · 20,477.44

CORE EVENT8 subs

Komplett Back to Gaming Sweden

Dates TBA

RUST

8 Teams · 4,095.35

CORE EVENT2 subs

MängudeÖÖ 2023: Estonia vs Finland

Dates TBA

sYnck

2 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Red Bull Flick Invitational Copenhagen 2022

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 51,181.58

CORE EVENT4 subs

Tele2 Gaming: Road to DreamHack 2023 - Open Qualifier #4

Dates TBA

lkjansdiup

26 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

Foxed Gaming2021Prime League Summer 20212 titles
777 Esports2023Telialigaen Spring 2023
Wolsung2023kleverr Kauss Spring 2023
astt2022Energive Cup
Conquer Gaming2022Finnish Esports League Season 10
Tricked Esport2022NPF 2022
nip2022Svenska Cupen 2022
MightyWolves2022GOEXANIMO #21

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Telialigaen Spring 2023May 13 – May 14, 2023777 EsportsApeks Rebels170,000
kleverr Kauss Spring 2023May 6 – May 7, 2023WolsungGaraza700
Energive CupDec 3 – Dec 4, 2022asttMASONIC10,627.06
Finnish Esports League Season 10Nov 21 – Dec 11, 2022Conquer GamingExen Esports5,243.20
NPF 2022Oct 14 – Oct 15, 2022Tricked EsportTeam Atlantic6,535.32

Nordic & Baltic Tournament Circuits - 2016–2023 News