Log In to Chat

North America Tournament Circuits - 2013–2019

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every North America Tournament Circuits - 2013–2019 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

20
Events
2015–2019
Years
14
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Aug 9 – Aug 11, 2019Chicago, United Statessng esports10,000
Jul 13 – Jul 14, 2019Los Angeles, United Statestl250,000
EGLX 2018
Mar 10 – Mar 11, 2018Mississauga, CanadaAYYYYY LMAO10,000
Dec 1 – Dec 2, 2017North AmericaCloud925,000
Sep 23 – Sep 24, 2017Toronto, CanadaTorqued44,600
Nov 12 – Nov 13, 2016Costa Mesa, United StatesImmortals100,000
Onslaught 2016
Nov 12, 2016Denver, United Statescompleted5,000
Nov 10 – Nov 13, 2016Montreal, CanadaG2 Esports100,000
Jun 8 – Jul 28, 2016North AmericaWinOut.net10,000
Jan 10 – Feb 17, 2016North AmericaTectonic10,000
Dec 10 – Dec 13, 2015Burbank, USA?250,000
Sep 4 – Sep 6, 2015Philadelphia, USA3sUP Enterprises20,000
Feb 28 – Mar 1, 2015North Americaclg5,000
Feb 9 – Feb 25, 2015Worldcompleted0
Clutch Con 2015
Jan 30 – Feb 1, 2015Denver, USAfnc15,000
Jan 23 – Jan 25, 2015Aspen, USAnip50,000
Dates TBAOakland, USAcompleted2,500
NSG Minor - Denver
Dates TBADenver, United Statescompleted2,500
Dates TBANorth AmericasubtLeTBA
Dates TBANorth AmericaLegendsTBA
20Core Events
10Teams (when known)
Past Events20 Events
CORE EVENT3 subs

National Championship Series: Major - Chicago

Aug 9 – Aug 11, 2019

sng esports

10 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

BLAST Pro Series: Los Angeles 2019

Jul 13 – Jul 14, 2019

tl

6 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

EGLX 2018

Mar 10 – Mar 11, 2018

AYYYYY LMAO

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

CyberPowerPC Extreme Gaming Series - Winter 2017 Invitational

Dec 1 – Dec 2, 2017

Cloud9

8 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

WorldGaming Canadian Championship Series 2017

Sep 23 – Sep 24, 2017

Torqued

8 Teams · 44,600

CORE EVENT7 subs

iBUYPOWER Masters 2016

Nov 12 – Nov 13, 2016

Immortals

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Onslaught 2016

Nov 12, 2016

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Northern Arena 2016 - Montreal

Nov 10 – Nov 13, 2016

G2 Esports

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Stream.me Gauntlet 3

Jun 8 – Jul 28, 2016

WinOut.net

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

RGN Winter Classic II

Jan 10 – Feb 17, 2016

Tectonic

32 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL ESEA Pro League Season 2 - Finals

Dec 10 – Dec 13, 2015

?

8 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

WinOut.net CS:GO Championship

Sep 4 – Sep 6, 2015

3sUP Enterprises

16 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT

iBUYPOWER Invitational 2015 - Spring

Feb 28 – Mar 1, 2015

clg

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

RGN Intercontinental Open

Feb 9 – Feb 25, 2015

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 0

CORE EVENT6 subs

Clutch Con 2015

Jan 30 – Feb 1, 2015

fnc

16 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

MLG X Games Aspen Invitational

Jan 23 – Jan 25, 2015

nip

8 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

EsportsArena Oakland 2018

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

NSG Minor - Denver

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

WorldGaming Canadian Championship Series 2017 - Ottawa Qualifier #1

Dates TBA

Legends

7 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

sng esports2019National Championship Series: Major - Chicago
tl2019BLAST Pro Series: Los Angeles 2019
AYYYYY LMAO2018EGLX 2018
Cloud92017CyberPowerPC Extreme Gaming Series - Winter 2017 Invitational
Torqued2017WorldGaming Canadian Championship Series 2017
Immortals2016iBUYPOWER Masters 2016
G2 Esports2016Northern Arena 2016 - Montreal
WinOut.net2016Stream.me Gauntlet 3

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
National Championship Series: Major - ChicagoAug 9 – Aug 11, 2019sng esportsBig Frames10,000
BLAST Pro Series: Los Angeles 2019Jul 13 – Jul 14, 2019tlc9250,000
EGLX 2018Mar 10 – Mar 11, 2018AYYYYY LMAOCruxie's Farmers10,000
CyberPowerPC Extreme Gaming Series - Winter 2017 InvitationalDec 1 – Dec 2, 2017Cloud9Unemployed25,000
WorldGaming Canadian Championship Series 2017Sep 23 – Sep 24, 2017Torquedwe make history44,600

North America Tournament Circuits - 2013–2019 News