Log In to Chat

North America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2024

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every North America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2024 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

20
Events
2019–2024
Years
8
Locations
483
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jun 6 – Jun 9, 2024North AmericaM80TBA
Apr 6 – Apr 13, 2024Alaska, United StatesNikiski Gamers25,000
Freeze Time 2024
Jan 12 – Jan 13, 2024Fullerton, United StatesNo Namers with Ego2,000
Dec 11 – Dec 13, 2023North AmericaM805,000
Sep 13 – Nov 11, 2023CanadaDucky Esports1,500
Mar 9 – Mar 12, 2023North AmericaStrife EsportsTBA
Jul 12 – Aug 28, 2022North AmericaBrazen5,000
Jun 7 – Jun 8, 2022Toronto, CanadaONET4P7,500
Sep 16 – Sep 17, 2021North Americacompleted3,000
cs_summit 8
May 20 – May 30, 2021North Americatl50,000
Mar 26 – Mar 28, 2021North AmericaExtra SaltTBA
Jan 1 – Oct 10, 2021North AmericacompletedTBA
Sep 12 – Sep 13, 2020North AmericaTriumph4,000
Jun 22 – Jul 5, 2020North AmericaMIBR75,000
May 23 – May 24, 2020Europecompleted3,270.99
Apr 19 – Apr 30, 2020North AmericaAlcoholics Anonymous10,000
BashFest 2020
Feb 22 – Feb 23, 2020Burnaby, Canadacompleted7,563.24
Jul 13 – Jul 14, 2019Vancouver, CanadaOCEAN's Fan Club5,756.71
Dates TBANorth AmericaUnder 232,000
Dates TBANorth AmericaWildcard Gaming2,300
20Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events20 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Ace North American Masters Fall 2024

Jun 6 – Jun 9, 2024

M80

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

GCI Northern Lights Invitational 2024

Apr 6 – Apr 13, 2024

Nikiski Gamers

35 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Freeze Time 2024

Jan 12 – Jan 13, 2024

No Namers with Ego

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Mythic Winter Cup 2023

Dec 11 – Dec 13, 2023

M80

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Coupe Québécoise Season 1

Sep 13 – Nov 11, 2023

Ducky Esports

6 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT4 subs

Ace North American Masters: Spring 2023

Mar 9 – Mar 12, 2023

Strife Esports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

EGL Premier: Summer 2022

Jul 12 – Aug 28, 2022

Brazen

32 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

SiGMA Esports Cup Toronto 2022

Jun 7 – Jun 8, 2022

ONET4P

4 Teams · 7,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

WINNERS League Alpha Series

Sep 16 – Sep 17, 2021

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

cs_summit 8

May 20 – May 30, 2021

tl

8 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

VENN Invitational Spring 2021

Mar 26 – Mar 28, 2021

Extra Salt

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

Regional Major Rankings 2021: North America

Jan 1 – Oct 10, 2021

Champion TBA

10 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

Mythic League FPL Cup #1

Sep 12 – Sep 13, 2020

Triumph

91 Teams · 4,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

cs_summit 6 Online: North America

Jun 22 – Jul 5, 2020

MIBR

13 Teams · 75,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Red Bull Flick 2020: West Europe

May 23 – May 24, 2020

Champion TBA

483 Teams · 3,270.99

CORE EVENT2 subs

eFire Master League Season 2: North America

Apr 19 – Apr 30, 2020

Alcoholics Anonymous

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

BashFest 2020

Feb 22 – Feb 23, 2020

Champion TBA

12 Teams · 7,563.24

CORE EVENT7 subs

The Gaming Stadium Summer Master 2019

Jul 13 – Jul 14, 2019

OCEAN's Fan Club

10 Teams · 5,756.71

CORE EVENT7 subs

Mythic Content Cup 2021

Dates TBA

Under 23

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Roobet Arena September 2023: North America

Dates TBA

Wildcard Gaming

10 Teams · 2,300

Past Champions & Honors

M802024Ace North American Masters Fall 20242 titles
Nikiski Gamers2024GCI Northern Lights Invitational 2024
No Namers with Ego2024Freeze Time 2024
Ducky Esports2023Coupe Québécoise Season 1
Strife Esports2023Ace North American Masters: Spring 2023
Brazen2022EGL Premier: Summer 2022
ONET4P2022SiGMA Esports Cup Toronto 2022
tl2021cs_summit 8

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Ace North American Masters Fall 2024Jun 6 – Jun 9, 2024M80LegacyTBA
GCI Northern Lights Invitational 2024Apr 6 – Apr 13, 2024Nikiski GamersSlept On25,000
Freeze Time 2024Jan 12 – Jan 13, 2024No Namers with EgoKaos Gaming2,000
Mythic Winter Cup 2023Dec 11 – Dec 13, 2023M80Nouns Esports5,000
Coupe Québécoise Season 1Sep 13 – Nov 11, 2023Ducky EsportsMiracle1,500

North America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2024 News