Log In to Chat

Oceania Tournament Circuits

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Oceania Tournament Circuits event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

DFRAG Invitational 2026
LIVECORE EVENT3 Sub-events

DFRAG Invitational 2026

Oct 26 – Nov 1, 2026Brisbane, Australia
PRIZE POOL40,000 Australian Dollar
TEAMS8
VIEW EVENT
24
Events
2015–2026
Years
7
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Oct 26 – Nov 1, 2026Brisbane, Australialive40,000 Australian Dollar
Oct 10 – Oct 11, 2026Brisbane, Australiacompleted10,000
Aug 3 – Aug 13, 2026Onlinecompleted7500 United States Dollar
Sep 13 – Sep 14, 2025OceaniaMindfreak10,000
Mar 20 – Mar 23, 2025Brisbane, AustraliaSemperFi Esports20,000
Aug 28 – Nov 15, 2023OceaniaStirlz's Angels2,500
Sep 17 – Sep 18, 2022Melbourne, AustraliaGrayhound GamingTBA
Aug 30 – Oct 27, 2022OceaniaVERTEX Esports Club6,485.57
Feb 18 – Feb 20, 2022OceaniaORDER7,177.07
Jun 8 – Aug 8, 2021OceaniaDire Wolves7,723.63
May 24 – May 30, 2021OceaniaRooster10,000
Jan 1 – Oct 3, 2021OceaniacompletedTBA
Jun 11 – Jul 30, 2020OceaniaTWA3,571.12
May 30 – Jul 18, 2019OceaniaSYF Gaming704.27
Feb 18, 2019Oceaniacompleted3,800
Nov 3 – Dec 15, 2018Sydney, AustraliaSydney Chiefs57,430.41
Mar 23 – Mar 25, 2018Adelaide, AustraliaR!OT Gaming6,928.24
Mar 22 – Mar 29, 2018Auckland, New Zealandtm7,196.89
Nov 17 – Nov 18, 2017Sydney, Australiatm22,659.82
Jun 17 – Jun 18, 2017Sydney, AustraliaRecca Esports29,725.64
Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2016Sydney, Australiaonestop7,658.05
Crown Invitational
Oct 9 – Oct 10, 2015Melbourne, AustraliaTeam Immunity39,574.86
Sep 5 – Sep 6, 2015Melbourne, Australiacompleted5,000
Dates TBABrisbane, Australiacompleted1,260
24Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

ANZC Locals Spring 2026

Oct 10 – Oct 11, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Dfrag Open Series #6

Aug 3 – Aug 13, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 7500 United States Dollar

CORE EVENT6 subs

Night Shift Invitational 2025: Asia-Pacific

Sep 13 – Sep 14, 2025

Mindfreak

4 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

DFRAG Invitational 2025

Mar 20 – Mar 23, 2025

SemperFi Esports

8 Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

ESL ANZ Main Season 17

Aug 28 – Nov 15, 2023

Stirlz's Angels

24 Teams · 2,500

CORE EVENT3 subs

Fortress OCE Masters 2022

Sep 17 – Sep 18, 2022

Grayhound Gaming

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

LPL Pro League 2022 Season 2

Aug 30 – Oct 27, 2022

VERTEX Esports Club

12 Teams · 6,485.57

CORE EVENT6 subs

The Insanely Awesome CS:GO Tournament

Feb 18 – Feb 20, 2022

ORDER

8 Teams · 7,177.07

CORE EVENT6 subs

LPL Pro League 2021 Season 2

Jun 8 – Aug 8, 2021

Dire Wolves

12 Teams · 7,723.63

CORE EVENT2 subs

EPIC Oceania League Spring 2021

May 24 – May 30, 2021

Rooster

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

Regional Major Rankings 2021: Oceania

Jan 1 – Oct 3, 2021

Champion TBA

5 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

LPL Pro League 2020 Season 2

Jun 11 – Jul 30, 2020

TWA

8 Teams · 3,571.12

CORE EVENT7 subs

LPL Pro League Season 2: Online Stage

May 30 – Jul 18, 2019

SYF Gaming

8 Teams · 704.27

CORE EVENT2 subs

InstaFrag Premier Season 2

Feb 18, 2019

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 3,800

CORE EVENT1 subs

Gfinity Elite Series AU - Season 2

Nov 3 – Dec 15, 2018

Sydney Chiefs

6 Teams · 57,430.41

CORE EVENT3 subs

Australian Esports Masters - Season 4 Finals

Mar 23 – Mar 25, 2018

R!OT Gaming

8 Teams · 6,928.24

CORE EVENT2 subs

LPL Alpha Invitational

Mar 22 – Mar 29, 2018

tm

3 Teams · 7,196.89

CORE EVENT2 subs

ZEN Esports Network League Season 2

Nov 17 – Nov 18, 2017

tm

4 Teams · 22,659.82

CORE EVENT6 subs

ZEN Esports Network League Season 1

Jun 17 – Jun 18, 2017

Recca Esports

4 Teams · 29,725.64

CORE EVENT7 subs

EB Games Expo Sydney 2016

Sep 30 – Oct 1, 2016

onestop

4 Teams · 7,658.05

CORE EVENT2 subs

Crown Invitational

Oct 9 – Oct 10, 2015

Team Immunity

6 Teams · 39,574.86

CORE EVENT5 subs

Australian Cyber League 2015: Melbourne

Sep 5 – Sep 6, 2015

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

The Battle for Brisbane 2017

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 1,260

Past Champions & Honors

tm2018LPL Alpha Invitational2 titles
Mindfreak2025Night Shift Invitational 2025: Asia-Pacific
SemperFi Esports2025DFRAG Invitational 2025
Stirlz's Angels2023ESL ANZ Main Season 17
Grayhound Gaming2022Fortress OCE Masters 2022
VERTEX Esports Club2022LPL Pro League 2022 Season 2
ORDER2022The Insanely Awesome CS:GO Tournament
Dire Wolves2021LPL Pro League 2021 Season 2

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Night Shift Invitational 2025: Asia-PacificSep 13 – Sep 14, 2025MindfreakFURY10,000
DFRAG Invitational 2025Mar 20 – Mar 23, 2025SemperFi Esportsex-TALON20,000
ESL ANZ Main Season 17Aug 28 – Nov 15, 2023Stirlz's AngelsFive52,500
Fortress OCE Masters 2022Sep 17 – Sep 18, 2022Grayhound Gamingencore escTBA
LPL Pro League 2022 Season 2Aug 30 – Oct 27, 2022VERTEX Esports ClubCAMO6,485.57

Oceania Tournament Circuits News