Log In to Chat

Perfect World & CS Asia Championships

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Perfect World & CS Asia Championships event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

16
Events
2019–2026
Years
6
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

16 Events
Season timeline16 of 16 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jul 11 – Jul 19, 2026Jinan, ChinaDRAGON KING<!---御龙军无敌--->23,000
Sep 12 – Oct 20, 2025Chinacompleted50,000
Dec 21 – Dec 28, 2024ChinaMagic Cape23,000
May 4 – May 5, 2024Shanghai, ChinaAP Gaming150,000
Jun 10 – Jun 19, 2023ChinaFlickshot5,000
Jan 9 – Jan 10, 2023Chinacompleted61,000
Nov 26 – Nov 27, 2022ChinaE9 Esports20,400
Nov 26 – Dec 3, 2022China北京城市学院2,871
Aug 21 – Aug 28, 2022ChinaLord Rabbit GamingTBA
Apr 4 – Apr 5, 2022Chinacompleted78,000
Sep 16 – Oct 11, 2020AsiaViCi Gaming100,000
Sep 2 – Sep 6, 2020OceaniaORDER50,000
Jun 24 – Jul 19, 2020AsiaTYLOO100,000
Jun 29 – Jul 21, 2019Qingdao, ChinaStarfactory11,628.87
Dates TBAChinaDHLG18,845.15
Dates TBAChinacompleted23,000
16Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events16 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Perfect World National League Spring 2026

Jul 11 – Jul 19, 2026

DRAGON KING<!---御龙军无敌--->

8 Teams · 23,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Perfect World Arena TOP League Season 21

Sep 12 – Oct 20, 2025

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Perfect World National League Fall 2024 Open Division

Dec 21 – Dec 28, 2024

Magic Cape

8 Teams · 23,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Perfect World Wild Party Season 1

May 4 – May 5, 2024

AP Gaming

4 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Perfect World National League Spring 2023: Online Stage

Jun 10 – Jun 19, 2023

Flickshot

16 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Perfect World Arena Premier League Season 3: Aiming Triathlon 1x1

Jan 9 – Jan 10, 2023

Champion TBA

32 Teams · 61,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Perfect World Cities Championship Season 1

Nov 26 – Nov 27, 2022

E9 Esports

17 Teams · 20,400

CORE EVENT2 subs

Perfect World College League Fall 2022

Nov 26 – Dec 3, 2022

北京城市学院

16 Teams · 2,871

CORE EVENT7 subs

Perfect World National League Plus 2022

Aug 21 – Aug 28, 2022

Lord Rabbit Gaming

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

Perfect World Arena Premier League Season 1: Aiming Triathlon 1x1

Apr 4 – Apr 5, 2022

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 78,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Perfect World Asia League Fall 2020

Sep 16 – Oct 11, 2020

ViCi Gaming

10 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Perfect World Oceania League Fall 2020

Sep 2 – Sep 6, 2020

ORDER

8 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Perfect World Asia League Summer 2020

Jun 24 – Jul 19, 2020

TYLOO

10 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Perfect World Cities Challenge Competition 2019 - Spring

Jun 29 – Jul 21, 2019

Starfactory

32 Teams · 11,628.87

CORE EVENT7 subs

Perfect World National League 2021

Dates TBA

DHLG

4 Teams · 18,845.15

CORE EVENT7 subs

Perfect World National League College Series Fall 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

3 Teams · 23,000

Past Champions & Honors

DRAGON KING<!---御龙军无敌--->2026Perfect World National League Spring 2026
Magic Cape2024Perfect World National League Fall 2024 Open Division
AP Gaming2024Perfect World Wild Party Season 1
Flickshot2023Perfect World National League Spring 2023: Online Stage
E9 Esports2022Perfect World Cities Championship Season 1
北京城市学院2022Perfect World College League Fall 2022
Lord Rabbit Gaming2022Perfect World National League Plus 2022
ViCi Gaming2020Perfect World Asia League Fall 2020

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Perfect World National League Spring 2026Jul 11 – Jul 19, 2026DRAGON KING<!---御龙军无敌--->pm.cn23,000
Perfect World National League Fall 2024 Open DivisionDec 21 – Dec 28, 2024Magic CapeFengDa Gaming23,000
Perfect World Wild Party Season 1May 4 – May 5, 2024AP GamingE9 esports150,000
Perfect World National League Spring 2023: Online StageJun 10 – Jun 19, 2023Flickshot成都Kao棒棒火锅5,000
Perfect World Cities Championship Season 1Nov 26 – Nov 27, 2022E9 EsportsYoungKings Gaming20,400

Perfect World & CS Asia Championships News