Log In to Chat

ROG Masters

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every ROG Masters event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
2016–2022
Years
22
Locations
92
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jun 1 – Jun 5, 2022Europelos kogutos37,500
Apr 22 – Apr 25, 2021Asia-PacificHuat Zai31,100
Nov 4 – Nov 5, 2017Santa Ana, USSplyceTBA
Oct 14 – Oct 15, 2017Krefeld, GermanymouzTBA
Sep 16 – Sep 17, 2017Jakarta, IndonesiaRecca Esports6,419.68
Sep 16 – Sep 17, 2017Selangor, MalaysiaVirtual Genesis4,770.08
Aug 26, 2017AustraliacompletedTBA
Aug 26 – Aug 27, 2017Bangkok, Thailandcompleted4,208.49
Aug 18 – Aug 20, 2017Bangalore, IndiaEternal Esports7,801.50
Aug 15 – Aug 19, 2017EuropeHAVU Gaming5,000
Aug 8 – Sep 2, 2017Seoul, South KoreaMVP PK8,884.94
Aug 5 – Aug 6, 2017VietnamSabertooth1,980.28
Jul 27 – Jul 28, 2017Shanghai, ChinaTYLOOTBA
Jul 19 – Jul 21, 2017BeneluxMAESTROTBA
Jul 8 – Jul 9, 2017PolandPride GamingTBA
Jul 6 – Jul 23, 2017RomaniaNexus GamingTBA
Jun 29 – Jul 1, 2017United KingdomCeXTBA
Jun 26 – Jul 7, 2017RussiaSpartak EsportsTBA
Jun 9 – Jun 18, 2017Spaincompleted8,960
Nov 10 – Nov 13, 2016Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaThe MongolZ50,000
Dates TBAMalaysiacompleted582.45
Dates TBAMiddle EastNASR eSportsTBA
Dates TBANordic CountriesSUPERTEAMTBA
23Core Events
16Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT12 subs

ROG Masters East EMEA 2022

Jun 1 – Jun 5, 2022

los kogutos

16 Teams · 37,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

ROG Masters Asia‍-‍Pacific 2021

Apr 22 – Apr 25, 2021

Huat Zai

32 Teams · 31,100

CORE EVENT8 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Americas

Nov 4 – Nov 5, 2017

Splyce

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

ROG Masters 2017 - Europe

Oct 14 – Oct 15, 2017

mouz

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Indonesian Qualifier

Sep 16 – Sep 17, 2017

Recca Esports

4 Teams · 6,419.68

CORE EVENT4 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Malaysian Qualifier

Sep 16 – Sep 17, 2017

Virtual Genesis

8 Teams · 4,770.08

CORE EVENT

ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Australian Qualifier

Aug 26, 2017

Champion TBA

52 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Thai Qualifier

Aug 26 – Aug 27, 2017

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 4,208.49

CORE EVENT4 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: South Asia

Aug 18 – Aug 20, 2017

Eternal Esports

6 Teams · 7,801.50

CORE EVENT1 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Closed Qualifier

Aug 15 – Aug 19, 2017

HAVU Gaming

12 Teams · 5,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Korean Qualifier

Aug 8 – Sep 2, 2017

MVP PK

8 Teams · 8,884.94

CORE EVENT1 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Vietnamese Qualifier

Aug 5 – Aug 6, 2017

Sabertooth

4 Teams · 1,980.28

CORE EVENT

ROG Masters 2017 China

Jul 27 – Jul 28, 2017

TYLOO

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Benelux Open Qualifier #2

Jul 19 – Jul 21, 2017

MAESTRO

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Polish Qualifier

Jul 8 – Jul 9, 2017

Pride Gaming

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Romanian Qualifier

Jul 6 – Jul 23, 2017

Nexus Gaming

63 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: British Qualifier

Jun 29 – Jul 1, 2017

CeX

15 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Russian Closed Qualifier

Jun 26 – Jul 7, 2017

Spartak Esports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Spanish Open Qualifier

Jun 9 – Jun 18, 2017

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 8,960

CORE EVENT9 subs

ASUS ROG Masters 2016

Nov 10 – Nov 13, 2016

The MongolZ

12 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT

ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Malaysian University Qualifier

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

15 Teams · 582.45

CORE EVENT1 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Middle Eastern Qualifier

Dates TBA

NASR eSports

2 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Nordic Open Qualifier #2

Dates TBA

SUPERTEAM

92 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

los kogutos2022ROG Masters East EMEA 2022
Huat Zai2021ROG Masters Asia‍-‍Pacific 2021
Splyce2017ROG Masters 2017 Americas
mouz2017ROG Masters 2017 - Europe
Recca Esports2017ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Indonesian Qualifier
Virtual Genesis2017ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Malaysian Qualifier
Eternal Esports2017ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: South Asia
HAVU Gaming2017ROG Masters 2017 Europe: Closed Qualifier

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ROG Masters East EMEA 2022Jun 1 – Jun 5, 2022los kogutosiNation37,500
ROG Masters Asia‍-‍Pacific 2021Apr 22 – Apr 25, 2021Huat ZaiRandom531,100
ROG Masters 2017 AmericasNov 4 – Nov 5, 2017SplycesubtLeTBA
ROG Masters 2017 - EuropeOct 14 – Oct 15, 2017mouzGambit EsportsTBA
ROG Masters 2017 Asia‍-‍Pacific: Indonesian QualifierSep 16 – Sep 17, 2017Recca EsportsBOOM ID6,419.68

ROG Masters News