Log In to Chat

South America Tournament Circuits - 2007–2017

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every South America Tournament Circuits - 2007–2017 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2013–2017
Years
11
Locations
47
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Apr 22 – Apr 23, 2017São Paulo, Brazilcompleted237.84
Jan 30 – Apr 9, 2017Rio de Janeiro, BrazilIlha da Macacada8,000
XLG Super Cup
Dec 1 – Dec 4, 2016São Paulo, BrazilCNB e-Sports Club23,846
Nov 12 – Dec 7, 2016Rosario, ArgentinaNo Tenemos Nada1,600
Sep 7 – Sep 24, 2016Buenos Aires, ArgentinaForce of Nature1,340
Apr 28 – May 1, 2016Rio de Janeiro, Brazilcompleted7,639.005
Apr 15 – May 1, 2016BrazilTeam Innova686.93
G3XCUP 2016
Mar 25 – Mar 27, 2016São Paulo, BrazilcompletedTBA
Jan 12 – Jan 14, 2016South America|venue=g3x3,000
Xtreme League #3
Nov 28 – Nov 28, 2015Brazilcompleted2,656.81
Oct 25 – Oct 25, 2015South Americacompleted500
Sep 5 – Oct 4, 2015Brazil, BrazilcompletedTBA
Aug 16 – Sep 3, 2015Brazilcompleted2,000
Sep 6 – Sep 7, 2014São Paulo, Brazilcompleted2,019.77
Apr 8 – Apr 10, 2014BrazilcompletedTBA
Jan 18 – Jan 19, 2014Santiago, Chilecompleted926.66
XChallenge #2
Sep 14 – Sep 15, 2013Brazilcompleted236.72
Jul 26 – Jul 30, 2013Brazilcompleted418.23
BGL Battle 2013
Mar 6 – Sep 3, 2013BrazilcompletedTBA
Dates TBABrazilcompleted110.75
Dates TBAMontevideo, UruguayHeavy Stompers275
Dates TBASerra, BrazilcompletedTBA
22Core Events
6Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT2 subs

Power Lounge Cup 2017

Apr 22 – Apr 23, 2017

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 237.84

CORE EVENT4 subs

Brasil Game Cup RJ 2017

Jan 30 – Apr 9, 2017

Ilha da Macacada

8 Teams · 8,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

XLG Super Cup

Dec 1 – Dec 4, 2016

CNB e-Sports Club

4 Teams · 23,846

CORE EVENT4 subs

Gigabyte Top League: Rosario 2016

Nov 12 – Dec 7, 2016

No Tenemos Nada

4 Teams · 1,600

CORE EVENT7 subs

Copa Argentina 2016

Sep 7 – Sep 24, 2016

Force of Nature

8 Teams · 1,340

CORE EVENT2 subs

Brazil Mega Cup 2016 - Rio de Janeiro

Apr 28 – May 1, 2016

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 7,639.005

CORE EVENT7 subs

Liga Games Academy - Professional: April 2016

Apr 15 – May 1, 2016

Team Innova

16 Teams · 686.93

CORE EVENT5 subs

G3XCUP 2016

Mar 25 – Mar 27, 2016

Champion TBA

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

E-Frag Rising Stars South America

Jan 12 – Jan 14, 2016

g3x

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Xtreme League #3

Nov 28 – Nov 28, 2015

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 2,656.81

CORE EVENT3 subs

Games Academy Latin Cup

Oct 25 – Oct 25, 2015

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT5 subs

Liga Games Academy Season 6: Division 1

Sep 5 – Oct 4, 2015

Champion TBA

10 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

RGN Brazilian Open

Aug 16 – Sep 3, 2015

Champion TBA

47 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Brazilian Series of Games 2014

Sep 6 – Sep 7, 2014

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 2,019.77

CORE EVENT6 subs

XCL - Progaming 2014 Season #1 S2 Liga A

Apr 8 – Apr 10, 2014

Champion TBA

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

Liga Samsung 2013 Clausura

Jan 18 – Jan 19, 2014

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 926.66

CORE EVENT2 subs

XChallenge #2

Sep 14 – Sep 15, 2013

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 236.72

CORE EVENT5 subs

r1seCup 2013 Série B

Jul 26 – Jul 30, 2013

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 418.23

CORE EVENT7 subs

BGL Battle 2013

Mar 6 – Sep 3, 2013

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

BGL 2013 - Battle: Week #19

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 110.75

CORE EVENT6 subs

Game Smash Uruguay 2016

Dates TBA

Heavy Stompers

2 Teams · 275

CORE EVENT6 subs

Mostra UCL 2017 Finals

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

Ilha da Macacada2017Brasil Game Cup RJ 2017
CNB e-Sports Club2016XLG Super Cup
No Tenemos Nada2016Gigabyte Top League: Rosario 2016
Force of Nature2016Copa Argentina 2016
Team Innova2016Liga Games Academy - Professional: April 2016
g3x2016E-Frag Rising Stars South America
Heavy StompersGame Smash Uruguay 2016

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Brasil Game Cup RJ 2017Jan 30 – Apr 9, 2017Ilha da MacacadaKeyd Stars8,000
XLG Super CupDec 1 – Dec 4, 2016CNB e-Sports Clubg3x23,846
Gigabyte Top League: Rosario 2016Nov 12 – Dec 7, 2016No Tenemos NadaGuerreros del Mouse1,600
Copa Argentina 2016Sep 7 – Sep 24, 2016Force of NatureDynasty Gaming1,340
Liga Games Academy - Professional: April 2016Apr 15 – May 1, 2016Team InnovaCNB e-Sports Club686.93

South America Tournament Circuits - 2007–2017 News