Log In to Chat

South America Tournament Circuits - 2016–2019

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every South America Tournament Circuits - 2016–2019 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2017–2019
Years
11
Locations
20
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
May 25 – May 26, 2019São Paulo, BrazilW7M Gaming9,711.00
Mar 22 – Mar 23, 2019São Paulo, BrazilAstralis250,000
Mar 2 – Mar 3, 2019São Paulo, BrazilFULL SEND10,330.32
CGL Gamerlid
Dec 2 – Dec 15, 2018Santiago, ChileRejected450
GGCON 18
Nov 24 – Nov 25, 2018Natal, BrazilZaga e Teile1,048.11
Sep 7 – Oct 15, 2018Brazil, BrazilIsurus Gaming5,200
Aug 11 – Sep 4, 2018BrazilIsurus Gaming10,000
Apr 16 – Jun 9, 2018BrazilFuria eSports9,449.72
Nov 17 – Nov 19, 2017Lima, PeruVAULT6,250
LCG Desafio Delta
Nov 8 – Dec 16, 2017Santiago, ChileÆON Gaming617.47
Sep 25 – Dec 6, 2017Buenos Aires, ArgentinaIsurus Gaming1,714
Aug 11 – Aug 15, 2017ArgentinacompletedTBA
Aug 2 – Oct 6, 2017BrazilBootkamp Gaming11,217.94
ITX Gamer Cup 2017
Jul 22 – Jul 23, 2017São José dos Campos, BrazilTeam oNe eSports2,545.18
Jul 8 – Jul 9, 2017São Paulo, Brazilcompleted609.39
Jul 3 – Aug 5, 2017Santiago, ChileHafnet e-Sports500
May 15 – Jul 23, 2017Latin AmericaMiami Flamingos e-Sports1,500
May 7 – May 27, 2017Buenos Aires, Argentinacompleted437
Dates TBACuritiba, BrazilTeam Wild1,230
Dates TBALima, PeruSupremacy Gaming1,000
Dates TBAArgentinacompletedTBA
Dates TBASão Paulo, BrazilTeam oNe eSports4,800
22Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL LA League Season 4

May 25 – May 26, 2019

W7M Gaming

4 Teams · 9,711.00

CORE EVENT

BLAST Pro Series: São Paulo 2019

Mar 22 – Mar 23, 2019

Astralis

6 Teams · 250,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESL LA League Season 3

Mar 2 – Mar 3, 2019

FULL SEND

4 Teams · 10,330.32

CORE EVENT7 subs

CGL Gamerlid

Dec 2 – Dec 15, 2018

Rejected

8 Teams · 450

CORE EVENT7 subs

GGCON 18

Nov 24 – Nov 25, 2018

Zaga e Teile

4 Teams · 1,048.11

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Brasil Premier League Season 6

Sep 7 – Oct 15, 2018

Isurus Gaming

8 Teams · 5,200

CORE EVENT1 subs

GG.BET Summer Brazil

Aug 11 – Sep 4, 2018

Isurus Gaming

20 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

ESL Brasil Premier League Season 5

Apr 16 – Jun 9, 2018

Furia eSports

8 Teams · 9,449.72

CORE EVENT2 subs

OMEN Strike One 2017

Nov 17 – Nov 19, 2017

VAULT

8 Teams · 6,250

CORE EVENT4 subs

LCG Desafio Delta

Nov 8 – Dec 16, 2017

ÆON Gaming

8 Teams · 617.47

CORE EVENT2 subs

Liga TyC Sports Aorus 2

Sep 25 – Dec 6, 2017

Isurus Gaming

16 Teams · 1,714

CORE EVENT3 subs

Major CS:GO Temporada de Juegos 2017 - Qualifier #4

Aug 11 – Aug 15, 2017

Champion TBA

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT3 subs

ESL Brasil Premier League Season 4

Aug 2 – Oct 6, 2017

Bootkamp Gaming

8 Teams · 11,217.94

CORE EVENT3 subs

ITX Gamer Cup 2017

Jul 22 – Jul 23, 2017

Team oNe eSports

4 Teams · 2,545.18

CORE EVENT3 subs

MAX5 CUP de Counter Strike GO 2017

Jul 8 – Jul 9, 2017

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 609.39

CORE EVENT2 subs

SP Gaming Tournament 2017 Professional #2

Jul 3 – Aug 5, 2017

Hafnet e-Sports

8 Teams · 500

CORE EVENT3 subs

AMD Red League LATAM North Finals

May 15 – Jul 23, 2017

Miami Flamingos e-Sports

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT7 subs

Copa CS:GO Argentina 2017

May 7 – May 27, 2017

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 437

CORE EVENT3 subs

Geek City Challenge CS:GO 2018

Dates TBA

Team Wild

2 Teams · 1,230

CORE EVENT2 subs

Liga Pro Gaming: Champions Match 2019

Dates TBA

Supremacy Gaming

2 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Musimundo Gaming Week 2019 - Copa Intel

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

XLG Copa Brasil - Finals

Dates TBA

Team oNe eSports

2 Teams · 4,800

Past Champions & Honors

Isurus Gaming2018GG.BET Summer Brazil3 titles
Team oNe eSports2017ITX Gamer Cup 20172 titles
W7M Gaming2019ESL LA League Season 4
Astralis2019BLAST Pro Series: São Paulo 2019
FULL SEND2019ESL LA League Season 3
Rejected2018CGL Gamerlid
Zaga e Teile2018GGCON 18
Furia eSports2018ESL Brasil Premier League Season 5

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ESL LA League Season 4May 25 – May 26, 2019W7M GamingDenial Esports9,711.00
BLAST Pro Series: São Paulo 2019Mar 22 – Mar 23, 2019Astralistl250,000
ESL LA League Season 3Mar 2 – Mar 3, 2019FULL SENDW7M Gaming10,330.32
CGL GamerlidDec 2 – Dec 15, 2018Rejectedannunaki gaming450
GGCON 18Nov 24 – Nov 25, 2018Zaga e TeileBlackLegendz1,048.11

South America Tournament Circuits - 2016–2019 News