Log In to Chat

South America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2021

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every South America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2021 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2019–2021
Years
7
Locations
67
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Oct 29 – Oct 31, 2021BrazilDETONA GamingTBA
Copa Pulso IT 2021
Oct 27 – Oct 28, 2021Argentinaualá pampas1,756.50
Sep 25 – Oct 19, 2021Chilecompleted1,195.84
Sep 23 – Nov 5, 2021South AmericaStone Esports2,000
Jul 29 – Aug 24, 2021Brazilcompleted1,429.37
INVie 2021
Jul 7 – Jul 29, 2021South AmericaHavan Liberty15,000
May 20 – Jun 27, 2021South Americainfinity.la1,000
Feb 1 – Feb 24, 2021Brazilfuria female12,946.34
Jan 1 – Oct 3, 2021South AmericacompletedTBA
Dec 15 – Dec 16, 2020Argentina, ArgentinaRiver Plate Gaming1,560
Dec 6 – Jan 3, 2021ArgentinacompletedTBA
Oct 31 – Nov 1, 2020South America9z Team638.42
Oct 29 – Dec 19, 2020Chile, ChileRebirth Esports1,241.03
Oct 15 – Nov 27, 2020BrazilBOOM Esports5,604.32
Jun 21 – Jul 12, 2020Argentina, ArgentinaColiseo Dragons280
May 11 – May 12, 2020Argentina, Argentinacream esports latam593.71
Nov 7 – Dec 2, 2019BrazilTeam RUFUS2,367.49
Oct 3 – Oct 6, 2019South AmericaMalvinas GamingTBA
Jul 13 – Jul 14, 2019Buenos Aires, ArgentinaMalvinas Gaming2,400
Mar 26 – Sep 17, 2019BrazilIsurus Gaming4,900.60
Dates TBABrazilfuria female17,213.38
Dates TBAArgentina, ArgentinaMeta Gaming1,560
22Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

Circuito Good Game WP 2021: Online Stage

Oct 29 – Oct 31, 2021

DETONA Gaming

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

Copa Pulso IT 2021

Oct 27 – Oct 28, 2021

ualá pampas

4 Teams · 1,756.50

CORE EVENT

Red Bull Flick 2021: Chile

Sep 25 – Oct 19, 2021

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 1,195.84

CORE EVENT4 subs

Redragon Latam Series 2021: Southern Cone #2

Sep 23 – Nov 5, 2021

Stone Esports

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

RedZone PRO League 2021 Season 4

Jul 29 – Aug 24, 2021

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 1,429.37

CORE EVENT7 subs

INVie 2021

Jul 7 – Jul 29, 2021

Havan Liberty

10 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Liga Pro Gaming Season 7

May 20 – Jun 27, 2021

infinity.la

8 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Grrrls League 2021: Split #1

Feb 1 – Feb 24, 2021

furia female

6 Teams · 12,946.34

CORE EVENT1 subs

Regional Major Rankings 2021: South America

Jan 1 – Oct 3, 2021

Champion TBA

9 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

Musimundo Gaming League 2020

Dec 15 – Dec 16, 2020

River Plate Gaming

4 Teams · 1,560

CORE EVENT

Windingo Pro League: December 2020

Dec 6 – Jan 3, 2021

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Copa Wireless Pro Teams

Oct 31 – Nov 1, 2020

9z Team

4 Teams · 638.42

CORE EVENT6 subs

SP Gaming Tournament 9

Oct 29 – Dec 19, 2020

Rebirth Esports

8 Teams · 1,241.03

CORE EVENT4 subs

Campeonato Brasileiro de Counter-Strike 2020: The Revenge

Oct 15 – Nov 27, 2020

BOOM Esports

10 Teams · 5,604.32

CORE EVENT7 subs

Isurus Series: June 2020

Jun 21 – Jul 12, 2020

Coliseo Dragons

67 Teams · 280

CORE EVENT6 subs

PEEK 40K Tournament III

May 11 – May 12, 2020

cream esports latam

4 Teams · 593.71

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Brasil Premier League Season 11

Nov 7 – Dec 2, 2019

Team RUFUS

6 Teams · 2,367.49

CORE EVENT3 subs

CLUTCH LAS League Season 1

Oct 3 – Oct 6, 2019

Malvinas Gaming

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

Musimundo Gaming Week 2019

Jul 13 – Jul 14, 2019

Malvinas Gaming

4 Teams · 2,400

CORE EVENT6 subs

Brasil Game Cup 2019: Online Stage

Mar 26 – Sep 17, 2019

Isurus Gaming

12 Teams · 4,900.60

CORE EVENT1 subs

Grrrls League 2021: Split #2

Dates TBA

furia female

2 Teams · 17,213.38

CORE EVENT2 subs

Venex Gaming Fest 2020

Dates TBA

Meta Gaming

2 Teams · 1,560

Past Champions & Honors

furia female2021Grrrls League 2021: Split #12 titles
Malvinas Gaming2019Musimundo Gaming Week 20192 titles
DETONA Gaming2021Circuito Good Game WP 2021: Online Stage
ualá pampas2021Copa Pulso IT 2021
Stone Esports2021Redragon Latam Series 2021: Southern Cone #2
Havan Liberty2021INVie 2021
infinity.la2021Liga Pro Gaming Season 7
River Plate Gaming2020Musimundo Gaming League 2020

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Circuito Good Game WP 2021: Online StageOct 29 – Oct 31, 2021DETONA GamingbdTBA
Copa Pulso IT 2021Oct 27 – Oct 28, 2021ualá pampasMalvinas Gaming1,756.50
Redragon Latam Series 2021: Southern Cone #2Sep 23 – Nov 5, 2021Stone EsportsMalvinas Gaming2,000
INVie 2021Jul 7 – Jul 29, 2021Havan Libertypaqueta15,000
Liga Pro Gaming Season 7May 20 – Jun 27, 2021infinity.laMad Kings Esports1,000

South America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2021 News