Log In to Chat

South America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2023

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every South America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2023 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2017–2023
Years
8
Locations
34
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Nov 28 – Dec 17, 2023Latin AmericaCatEvil700
Nov 17 – Dec 3, 2023BrazilCase Esports15,000
Oct 30 – Nov 2, 2023South AmericaODDIK50,000
1XPLORE LATAM #3
Oct 23 – Nov 3, 2023South Americacompleted30,000
AGS CUP 2023
Oct 13 – Oct 16, 2023Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBoca Juniors7,000,000
Oct 2 – Oct 8, 2023South Americacompleted10,000
Aug 10 – Aug 13, 2023South AmericaSharks EsportsTBA
May 23 – Jun 10, 2023Brazil00 Nation25,000
May 12 – Jun 14, 2023Brazilsolid.br10,000
Apr 7 – Apr 8, 2023Buenos Aires, ArgentinaFurious Gaming2,000,000
Dec 28 – Dec 29, 2022South Americafaceitmanji2,000
MrJack.cup 2022
Nov 19 – Nov 20, 2022Porto Alegre, BrazilUNDERDOGS5,577.66
Oct 1 – Oct 21, 2022South Americacompleted3,000
MEG 2022
Sep 24 – Oct 23, 2022Rio de Janeiro, Brazilpain.a33,903.72
CLUTCH Season 4
Jul 13 – Jul 29, 2022São Paulo, BrazilODDIK9,665.94
Jun 12 – Jun 26, 2022South AmericaSupremacy Gaming1,000
Apr 19 – Apr 27, 2022Brazilcompleted1,496.30
Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2022Buenos Aires, ArgentinaRiver Plate Gaming7,080.35
Dec 3 – Dec 5, 2021São Paulo, BrazilKeyd StarsTBA
Nov 30 – Dec 12, 2021South America9z Team15,000
Aug 26 – Aug 27, 2017Brazilcompleted2,528
Dates TBACiudad del Este, ParaguaySWS Gaming7,000
22Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Latam Masters League 2023 Season 1

Nov 28 – Dec 17, 2023

CatEvil

8 Teams · 700

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESL Brasil Premier League Season 15

Nov 17 – Dec 3, 2023

Case Esports

8 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Game Arena Cup 2023

Oct 30 – Nov 2, 2023

ODDIK

16 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

1XPLORE LATAM #3

Oct 23 – Nov 3, 2023

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

AGS CUP 2023

Oct 13 – Oct 16, 2023

Boca Juniors

8 Teams · 7,000,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

TG Rush Spring 2023

Oct 2 – Oct 8, 2023

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

TG Masters Fall 2023

Aug 10 – Aug 13, 2023

Sharks Esports

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

Pinnacle Cup Brasil #1

May 23 – Jun 10, 2023

00 Nation

20 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

RedZone PRO League 2023 Season 3

May 12 – Jun 14, 2023

solid.br

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Gamergy Argentina 2023

Apr 7 – Apr 8, 2023

Furious Gaming

4 Teams · 2,000,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

WINDINGO Cash Cup December 2022

Dec 28 – Dec 29, 2022

faceitmanji

34 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

MrJack.cup 2022

Nov 19 – Nov 20, 2022

UNDERDOGS

4 Teams · 5,577.66

CORE EVENT7 subs

Windingo Pro League: October 2022

Oct 1 – Oct 21, 2022

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

MEG 2022

Sep 24 – Oct 23, 2022

pain.a

15 Teams · 33,903.72

CORE EVENT7 subs

CLUTCH Season 4

Jul 13 – Jul 29, 2022

ODDIK

16 Teams · 9,665.94

CORE EVENT7 subs

Red League 2022 Northern Cone

Jun 12 – Jun 26, 2022

Supremacy Gaming

4 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

RedZone PRO League 2022 Season 3

Apr 19 – Apr 27, 2022

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 1,496.30

CORE EVENT4 subs

Gamergy Argentina 2022

Apr 15 – Apr 16, 2022

River Plate Gaming

4 Teams · 7,080.35

CORE EVENT5 subs

eVirada Esportiva 2021

Dec 3 – Dec 5, 2021

Keyd Stars

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

BLAST Rising LATAM 2021

Nov 30 – Dec 12, 2021

9z Team

16 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

KaBuM! Challenge 2017

Aug 26 – Aug 27, 2017

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 2,528

CORE EVENT4 subs

Nissei Arena Cup 2021

Dates TBA

SWS Gaming

4 Teams · 7,000

Past Champions & Honors

ODDIK2023Game Arena Cup 20232 titles
CatEvil2023Latam Masters League 2023 Season 1
Case Esports2023ESL Brasil Premier League Season 15
Boca Juniors2023AGS CUP 2023
Sharks Esports2023TG Masters Fall 2023
00 Nation2023Pinnacle Cup Brasil #1
solid.br2023RedZone PRO League 2023 Season 3
Furious Gaming2023Gamergy Argentina 2023

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Latam Masters League 2023 Season 1Nov 28 – Dec 17, 2023CatEvilTeam Jaguar700
ESL Brasil Premier League Season 15Nov 17 – Dec 3, 2023Case EsportsTeam Solid15,000
Game Arena Cup 2023Oct 30 – Nov 2, 2023ODDIKSharks Esports50,000
AGS CUP 2023Oct 13 – Oct 16, 2023Boca JuniorsWINDINGO7,000,000
TG Masters Fall 2023Aug 10 – Aug 13, 2023Sharks EsportsBESTIATBA

South America Tournament Circuits - 2017–2023 News