Log In to Chat

South America Tournament Circuits - 2021–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every South America Tournament Circuits - 2021–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2024–2026
Years
8
Locations
24
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
WIBR Cup 2026
Oct 14 – Oct 18, 2026South Americamibr.fe10,000
BetBoom Storm #5
Oct 6 – Oct 18, 2026South Americacompleted10,000
Oct 1 – Oct 4, 2026Buenos Aires, Argentinacompleted20,000
Aug 10 – Aug 29, 2026South AmericaRED Canids Academy1,000
BetBoom Storm 2026
Aug 3 – Aug 17, 2026Onlinecompleted10000 United States Dollar
Jun 23 – Jun 26, 2026Rio de Janeiro, BrazilShimmer169,000
Apr 24 – May 30, 2026São Paulo, BrazilYawara E-Sports155,000
Apr 6 – Apr 23, 2026Latin America NorthOverKnight2,000
Mar 26 – Mar 30, 2026Rio de Janeiro, Brazil9z Team150,000
Mar 25 – Apr 6, 2026South Americacompleted10,000
Nov 6 – Nov 9, 2025São Paulo, BrazilFluxo10,000
AGS CUP 2025
Oct 10 – Oct 12, 2025Buenos Aires, Argentinakru esports30,000
Sep 19 – Sep 20, 2025São Paulo, BrazilSharks Esports17,000
Aug 13 – Aug 15, 2025Rio de Janeiro, BrazilImperial Esports240,000
Jul 16 – Aug 12, 2025Rio de Janeiro, BrazilMIBR Female30,000
May 13 – Jun 14, 2025São Paulo, BrazilSharks Esports150,000
Apr 9 – Jun 7, 2025Latin America NorthMarca Registrada2,000
DBE 2024
Nov 22 – Nov 24, 2024Belo Horizonte, BrazilTeam Solid135,000
Oct 28 – Nov 17, 2024BrazilPlayers10,000
Sep 11 – Nov 3, 2024South AmericaVikings KR10,000
Jul 24 – Jul 27, 2024BrazilODDIK100,000
May 1 – Jun 19, 2024South AmericainSanitY Sports10,000
22Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

WIBR Cup 2026

Oct 14 – Oct 18, 2026

mibr.fe

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

BetBoom Storm #5

Oct 6 – Oct 18, 2026

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

FiReCONTER 2026: Season 6

Oct 1 – Oct 4, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 20,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Punto Gamers Cup 2026

Aug 10 – Aug 29, 2026

RED Canids Academy

8 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

BetBoom Storm 2026

Aug 3 – Aug 17, 2026

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · 10000 United States Dollar

CORE EVENT7 subs

Rainhas do Clutch 2026

Jun 23 – Jun 26, 2026

Shimmer

4 Teams · 169,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Odyssey Cup Brazil 2026

Apr 24 – May 30, 2026

Yawara E-Sports

16 Teams · 155,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

ESV Latam Series 2026

Apr 6 – Apr 23, 2026

OverKnight

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

FERJEE In House 2026

Mar 26 – Mar 30, 2026

9z Team

16 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT

Exort Meteor South America Season 1

Mar 25 – Apr 6, 2026

Champion TBA

24 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Circuit X Retake São Paulo 2025

Nov 6 – Nov 9, 2025

Fluxo

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

AGS CUP 2025

Oct 10 – Oct 12, 2025

kru esports

6 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT

Odyssey Cup Champions 2025

Sep 19 – Sep 20, 2025

Sharks Esports

4 Teams · 17,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Circuito FERJEE 2025

Aug 13 – Aug 15, 2025

Imperial Esports

4 Teams · 240,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Lótus Challenge 2025

Jul 16 – Aug 12, 2025

MIBR Female

14 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Odyssey Cup Brazil 2025

May 13 – Jun 14, 2025

Sharks Esports

16 Teams · 150,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

ESV Latam Series 2025

Apr 9 – Jun 7, 2025

Marca Registrada

14 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

DBE 2024

Nov 22 – Nov 24, 2024

Team Solid

4 Teams · 135,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

RedZone PRO League 2024 Season 5

Oct 28 – Nov 17, 2024

Players

16 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Dust2 Brasil Liga Season 4

Sep 11 – Nov 3, 2024

Vikings KR

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

KaBuM! Legends 2024

Jul 24 – Jul 27, 2024

ODDIK

8 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Dust2 Brasil Liga Season 3

May 1 – Jun 19, 2024

inSanitY Sports

8 Teams · 10,000

Past Champions & Honors

Sharks Esports2025Odyssey Cup Brazil 20252 titles
mibr.fe2026WIBR Cup 2026
RED Canids Academy2026Punto Gamers Cup 2026
Shimmer2026Rainhas do Clutch 2026
Yawara E-Sports2026Odyssey Cup Brazil 2026
OverKnight2026ESV Latam Series 2026
9z Team2026FERJEE In House 2026
Fluxo2025Circuit X Retake São Paulo 2025

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
WIBR Cup 2026Oct 14 – Oct 18, 2026mibr.fepanelasso10,000
Punto Gamers Cup 2026Aug 10 – Aug 29, 2026RED Canids AcademyODDIK Academy1,000
Rainhas do Clutch 2026Jun 23 – Jun 26, 2026ShimmerAtrix Esports169,000
Odyssey Cup Brazil 2026Apr 24 – May 30, 2026Yawara E-SportsUNO MILLE155,000
ESV Latam Series 2026Apr 6 – Apr 23, 2026OverKnightMASTER ONE2,000

South America Tournament Circuits - 2021–2026 News