Log In to Chat

Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2005–2017

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2005–2017 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

19
Events
2006–2017
Years
10
Locations
88
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

19 Events
Season timeline19 of 19 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
CyberFest 2017
Nov 23 – Nov 26, 2017Selangor, MalaysiagundeK4,347.3
Nov 17 – Dec 22, 2017ThailandOneGodLike3,629.66
Nov 4 – Nov 5, 2017Bangkok, ThailandBeyond.Maple Club3,617.60
Nov 2 – Nov 3, 2017Bangkok, ThailandBeyond.Maple Club1,147.72
Jun 24 – Jun 25, 2017Bangkok, ThailandSignature Gaming1,119.37
META CUP #2
Apr 14 – Apr 16, 2017Mongoliacompleted124.844
Mar 11 – May 15, 2017seacompleted11,723.43
Dec 2 – Dec 4, 2016Taipei, Taiwancompleted40,000
Sep 9 – Sep 11, 2016Selangor, Malaysiacompleted4,386.17
Feb 20 – Feb 26, 2016seaMVP Karnal2,000
Jan 19 – Jan 25, 2016seaThe MongolZ3,000
Dec 13 – Dec 20, 2015Bangkok, Thailandcompleted468.42
Dec 5 – Dec 20, 2015Kwun Tong, Hong Kongcompleted516
Aug 19 – Aug 20, 2006Taipei, TaiwanFF.Revival1,650,000
Dates TBAHà Nội, VietnamSabertooth660.53
Dates TBABangkok, ThailandMiTH1,006.51
Dates TBAseaTYLOO2,000
Dates TBAHanoi, Vietnamcompleted398.95
Dates TBAHo Chi Minh City, Vietnamultimate2,652
19Core Events
40Teams (when known)
Past Events19 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

CyberFest 2017

Nov 23 – Nov 26, 2017

gundeK

40 Teams · 4,347.3

CORE EVENT2 subs

CS:GO Thailand Master 2017 Season 2

Nov 17 – Dec 22, 2017

OneGodLike

8 Teams · 3,629.66

CORE EVENT2 subs

Intel NEVER.STOP.GAMING. CS:GO CHAMPIONSHIP Season 2

Nov 4 – Nov 5, 2017

Beyond.Maple Club

8 Teams · 3,617.60

CORE EVENT5 subs

MGA Thailand CS:GO Season 4

Nov 2 – Nov 3, 2017

Beyond.Maple Club

4 Teams · 1,147.72

CORE EVENT5 subs

MGA Thailand CS:GO Season 2

Jun 24 – Jun 25, 2017

Signature Gaming

4 Teams · 1,119.37

CORE EVENT2 subs

META CUP #2

Apr 14 – Apr 16, 2017

Champion TBA

6 Teams · 124.844

CORE EVENT7 subs

BeyondGodlike SEA CS:GO League - Season 1

Mar 11 – May 15, 2017

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 11,723.43

CORE EVENT6 subs

Counter Strike Online World Championship 2016

Dec 2 – Dec 4, 2016

Champion TBA

7 Teams · 40,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Selangor Cyber Games 2016

Sep 9 – Sep 11, 2016

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 4,386.17

CORE EVENT6 subs

Born2Win Invitational League #1

Feb 20 – Feb 26, 2016

MVP Karnal

8 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT

E-Frag Rising Stars Asia

Jan 19 – Jan 25, 2016

The MongolZ

8 Teams · 3,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

UNITRY CS:GO December 2015

Dec 13 – Dec 20, 2015

Champion TBA

88 Teams · 468.42

CORE EVENT7 subs

IGamers Play@Winter 2015 LAN Party

Dec 5 – Dec 20, 2015

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 516

CORE EVENT7 subs

World GameMaster Tournament 2006 - Taiwan

Aug 19 – Aug 20, 2006

FF.Revival

16 Teams · 1,650,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

BenQ Zowie Vietnam CS:GO Cup 2017

Dates TBA

Sabertooth

2 Teams · 660.53

CORE EVENT2 subs

CS:GO Twin Frag Tournament Grand Final

Dates TBA

MiTH

4 Teams · 1,006.51

CORE EVENT

Game On Asian Invitational

Dates TBA

TYLOO

4 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

New-Era CSGO Tournament

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 398.95

CORE EVENT2 subs

Vietnam Samsung Championship

Dates TBA

ultimate

2 Teams · 2,652

Past Champions & Honors

Beyond.Maple Club2017MGA Thailand CS:GO Season 42 titles
gundeK2017CyberFest 2017
OneGodLike2017CS:GO Thailand Master 2017 Season 2
Signature Gaming2017MGA Thailand CS:GO Season 2
MVP Karnal2016Born2Win Invitational League #1
The MongolZ2016E-Frag Rising Stars Asia
FF.Revival2006World GameMaster Tournament 2006 - Taiwan
SabertoothBenQ Zowie Vietnam CS:GO Cup 2017

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
CyberFest 2017Nov 23 – Nov 26, 2017gundeKFallout Gaming4,347.3
CS:GO Thailand Master 2017 Season 2Nov 17 – Dec 22, 2017OneGodLikeNSPR Gaming3,629.66
Intel NEVER.STOP.GAMING. CS:GO CHAMPIONSHIP Season 2Nov 4 – Nov 5, 2017Beyond.Maple ClubSignature Gaming3,617.60
MGA Thailand CS:GO Season 4Nov 2 – Nov 3, 2017Beyond.Maple ClubNoNameGaming1,147.72
MGA Thailand CS:GO Season 2Jun 24 – Jun 25, 2017Signature GamingMiTH1,119.37

Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2005–2017 News