Log In to Chat

Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2015–2026

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2015–2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

20
Events
2020–2026
Years
13
Locations
32
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Sep 30 – Oct 5, 2026Ulaanbaatar, Mongoliacompleted15,000
Sep 22 – Sep 25, 2026Asia-Pacificcompleted52,000
Jul 10 – Jul 12, 2026Asia-PacificlvgTBA
Jun 28 – Jul 26, 2026TaiwanHIKARI18,000
Oct 4 – Oct 5, 2025Kwun Tong, Hong KongBrain Dead Boys12,000
Sep 27 – Oct 5, 2025Hà Nội, VietnamVTM Esports27,000,000
Aug 23 – Aug 24, 2025Wan Chai, Hong KongSleeping Dogs30,000
Aug 1 – Aug 3, 2025Ulaanbaatar, MongoliafqTBA
Aug 3 – Aug 11, 2024Kwun Tong, Hong Kongmerci club637.71
Jun 8 – Jun 9, 2024Kuching, MalaysiaNEO HORNBILL6,000
Feb 8 – Feb 11, 2024Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaPak Boyz50,000
Nov 9 – Nov 11, 2023Puchong, MalaysiaOngeh25,000
Testament Cup 8
Dec 24 – Dec 25, 2022SingaporeRegulus591.67
Dec 5 – Dec 17, 2022Ulaanbaatar, MongoliaTeam Renewal1,761.63
Sep 12 – Nov 13, 2022Hong KongOS E-sports2,756.36
Apr 19 – Apr 22, 2021Asia-PacificMad Army1,000
Jul 11 – Jul 12, 2020Bangkok, ThailandBeyond Esports7,343.37
Jun 13 – Jun 21, 2020Hà Nội, VietnamRevolution2,925.36
Dates TBAKwun Tong, Hong KongBrain Dead Boys4,000
Dates TBAHồ Chí Minh City, VietnamNhìn Cậu Thật Đẳng Kấp40,000,000
20Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events20 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

ESN Fall Showdown 2026

Sep 30 – Oct 5, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Hikari4ever Arrival Asia Cup 2026

Sep 22 – Sep 25, 2026

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 52,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

GGMedia Challenger Series Season 1

Jul 10 – Jul 12, 2026

lvg

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

TWCS Astral Global League Pinnacle Season 1

Jun 28 – Jul 26, 2026

HIKARI

22 Teams · 18,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

ZOWIE Prodigy Series Season 1

Oct 4 – Oct 5, 2025

Brain Dead Boys

8 Teams · 12,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

GPlay Premier Vietnam Final 2025

Sep 27 – Oct 5, 2025

VTM Esports

8 Teams · 27,000,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESF 2025 Tournament

Aug 23 – Aug 24, 2025

Sleeping Dogs

4 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

BLAST Asia Risings Ulaanbaatar 2025

Aug 1 – Aug 3, 2025

fq

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

SEFHK Laurel Cup 2024

Aug 3 – Aug 11, 2024

merci club

4 Teams · 637.71

CORE EVENT7 subs

CENTEXS CS2 Championship

Jun 8 – Jun 9, 2024

NEO HORNBILL

8 Teams · 6,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

BLAST The Draft Season 1

Feb 8 – Feb 11, 2024

Pak Boyz

6 Teams · 50,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Malaysia Esports League 2023

Nov 9 – Nov 11, 2023

Ongeh

31 Teams · 25,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Testament Cup 8

Dec 24 – Dec 25, 2022

Regulus

8 Teams · 591.67

CORE EVENT3 subs

Jig Jug Winter Showdown 2022

Dec 5 – Dec 17, 2022

Team Renewal

12 Teams · 1,761.63

CORE EVENT7 subs

EZK Prime League Season 3

Sep 12 – Nov 13, 2022

OS E-sports

16 Teams · 2,756.36

CORE EVENT4 subs

Legion of Valkyries: April 2021

Apr 19 – Apr 22, 2021

Mad Army

8 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

1XeSport CS:GO Challenge 2020

Jul 11 – Jul 12, 2020

Beyond Esports

6 Teams · 7,343.37

CORE EVENT7 subs

JBL CS:GO Championship

Jun 13 – Jun 21, 2020

Revolution

32 Teams · 2,925.36

CORE EVENT6 subs

EZK Summer Showdown 2025

Dates TBA

Brain Dead Boys

4 Teams · 4,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Thegioididong CS2 Championship 2023

Dates TBA

Nhìn Cậu Thật Đẳng Kấp

2 Teams · 40,000,000

Past Champions & Honors

Brain Dead Boys2025ZOWIE Prodigy Series Season 12 titles
lvg2026GGMedia Challenger Series Season 1
HIKARI2026TWCS Astral Global League Pinnacle Season 1
VTM Esports2025GPlay Premier Vietnam Final 2025
Sleeping Dogs2025ESF 2025 Tournament
fq2025BLAST Asia Risings Ulaanbaatar 2025
merci club2024SEFHK Laurel Cup 2024
NEO HORNBILL2024CENTEXS CS2 Championship

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
GGMedia Challenger Series Season 1Jul 10 – Jul 12, 2026lvgtylooTBA
TWCS Astral Global League Pinnacle Season 1Jun 28 – Jul 26, 2026HIKARIChen's Hakka Salted Pork18,000
ZOWIE Prodigy Series Season 1Oct 4 – Oct 5, 2025Brain Dead BoysSleeping Dogs12,000
GPlay Premier Vietnam Final 2025Sep 27 – Oct 5, 2025VTM EsportsBlaze Warriors27,000,000
ESF 2025 TournamentAug 23 – Aug 24, 2025Sleeping DogsShiBa Gaming30,000

Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2015–2026 News