Log In to Chat

Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2017–2020

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2017–2020 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

20
Events
2018–2020
Years
11
Locations
58
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

20 Events
Season timeline20 of 20 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jan 18 – Jan 22, 2020Bangkok, ThailandHuat Zai30,000
Jan 6 – Feb 9, 2020Ha Noi, VietnamTeam SHIFT1,291.98
Dec 18 – Dec 23, 2019Southeast Asiacompleted1,000
D!nk Cup Season 1
Dec 11 – Dec 11, 2019Hanoi, VietnamTeam SHIFT2,300
Dec 7 – Dec 8, 2019Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaViCi Gaming70,000
Nov 23 – Nov 24, 2019Taipei City, TaiwanSad Story2,000
Oct 11 – Oct 13, 2019Kuala Lumpur, Malaysiacompleted4,299.67
Oct 5 – Oct 6, 2019Bangkok, ThailandLucid Dream10,188.98
Aug 30 – Sep 1, 2019Bangkok, ThailandTeam Maple8,700
Jul 6 – Jul 7, 2019Bangkok, ThailandTeamLegendTBA
Jun 29 – Jun 30, 2019Melaka, Malaysiacompleted1,814.95
Jun 18 – Jun 20, 2019Hanoi, VietnamTeam Maple10,000
Mar 30 – Mar 31, 2019Johor, Malaysiacompleted12,246.20
Nov 22 – Nov 25, 2018Bangkok, ThailandHeroic100,000
Oct 20 – Oct 21, 2018Kuala Lumpur, Malaysiacompleted2,407.06
May 24 – May 27, 2018Southeast Asiacompleted2,300
May 22 – May 26, 2018Kwun Tong, Hong KongEMC1,274.71
Mar 6 – May 3, 2018Thailand, ThailandBeyond Esports1,268.16
Dates TBABangkok, ThailandAlpha Red1,253.59
Dates TBATaipei, TaiwanLAUNCHPAD DERAIL1,950.99
20Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events20 Events
CORE EVENT2 subs

WX Winter Invitational 2020

Jan 18 – Jan 22, 2020

Huat Zai

8 Teams · 30,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Viet Nam Pro League #3

Jan 6 – Feb 9, 2020

Team SHIFT

8 Teams · 1,291.98

CORE EVENT4 subs

Rise of Legion Season 1

Dec 18 – Dec 23, 2019

Champion TBA

58 Teams · 1,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

D!nk Cup Season 1

Dec 11 – Dec 11, 2019

Team SHIFT

8 Teams · 2,300

CORE EVENT3 subs

Conquerors Insignia 2019

Dec 7 – Dec 8, 2019

ViCi Gaming

4 Teams · 70,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Taiwan Excellence Esports Cup 2019

Nov 23 – Nov 24, 2019

Sad Story

5 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT10 subs

Taiwan Excellence Esports Cup 2019 - Malaysia

Oct 11 – Oct 13, 2019

Champion TBA

10 Teams · 4,299.67

CORE EVENT7 subs

AIS CS:GO Pro League Season 7

Oct 5 – Oct 6, 2019

Lucid Dream

6 Teams · 10,188.98

CORE EVENT2 subs

NEX Invitational 2019

Aug 30 – Sep 1, 2019

Team Maple

8 Teams · 8,700

CORE EVENT6 subs

FPSThailand The Championship CS:GO Season 1

Jul 6 – Jul 7, 2019

TeamLegend

6 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

JOES X KBS League 2019

Jun 29 – Jun 30, 2019

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 1,814.95

CORE EVENT2 subs

SEA Fire Championship 2019

Jun 18 – Jun 20, 2019

Team Maple

8 Teams · 10,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Iskandar Investment Esports Carnival 2019

Mar 30 – Mar 31, 2019

Champion TBA

36 Teams · 12,246.20

CORE EVENT7 subs

TOYOTA Master CS:GO Bangkok 2018

Nov 22 – Nov 25, 2018

Heroic

10 Teams · 100,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Red Bull Coliseum 2018

Oct 20 – Oct 21, 2018

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 2,407.06

CORE EVENT1 subs

eXTREMESLAND Elite Cup - Southeast Asia #2

May 24 – May 27, 2018

Champion TBA

39 Teams · 2,300

CORE EVENT7 subs

Forger Esports CSGO League Season 1: May 2018

May 22 – May 26, 2018

EMC

12 Teams · 1,274.71

CORE EVENT4 subs

FPSThailand CS:GO Pro League Season #4

Mar 6 – May 3, 2018

Beyond Esports

10 Teams · 1,268.16

CORE EVENT2 subs

C internet CS:GO Amature Tournament 2018

Dates TBA

Alpha Red

4 Teams · 1,253.59

CORE EVENT2 subs

TeSL: IeSF & eXTREMESLAND 2018 Taiwan Qualifier

Dates TBA

LAUNCHPAD DERAIL

4 Teams · 1,950.99

Past Champions & Honors

Team SHIFT2020Viet Nam Pro League #32 titles
Team Maple2019SEA Fire Championship 20192 titles
Huat Zai2020WX Winter Invitational 2020
ViCi Gaming2019Conquerors Insignia 2019
Sad Story2019Taiwan Excellence Esports Cup 2019
Lucid Dream2019AIS CS:GO Pro League Season 7
TeamLegend2019FPSThailand The Championship CS:GO Season 1
Heroic2018TOYOTA Master CS:GO Bangkok 2018

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
WX Winter Invitational 2020Jan 18 – Jan 22, 2020Huat ZaiTeam Maple30,000
Viet Nam Pro League #3Jan 6 – Feb 9, 2020Team SHIFTDivisionX Gaming1,291.98
D!nk Cup Season 1Dec 11 – Dec 11, 2019Team SHIFTDivisionX Gaming2,300
Conquerors Insignia 2019Dec 7 – Dec 8, 2019ViCi GamingGlobal Esports70,000
Taiwan Excellence Esports Cup 2019Nov 23 – Nov 24, 2019Sad StoryFrostFire2,000

Southeast Asia & Pacific Tournament Circuits - 2017–2020 News