Log In to Chat

Svenska Elitserien

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Svenska Elitserien event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

Svenska Elitserien Fall 2026
UPCOMINGCORE EVENT6 Sub-events

Svenska Elitserien Fall 2026

Dec 4 – Dec 5, 2026Karlskrona, Sweden
PRIZE POOL175,000
TEAMS8
VIEW EVENT
10
Events
2018–2026
Years
4
Locations
16
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

10 Events
Upcoming Events
CORE EVENT6 Sub-events

Svenska Elitserien Fall 2026

Dec 4 – Dec 5, 2026Karlskrona, Sweden
8 Teams175,000
VIEW EVENT
Season timeline10 of 10 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Dec 4 – Dec 5, 2026Karlskrona, Swedenupcoming175,000
Jun 13 – Jun 15, 2024Jönköping, SwedenJohnny Speeds230,000
Jun 16 – Jun 18, 2023Jönköping, Sweden00 Prospects230,000
Dec 5 – Dec 11, 2022SwedencompletedTBA
Dec 11 – Dec 12, 2021SwedenX-Gamer25,412.68
Sep 1 – Dec 5, 2020SwedenLilmix27,202.82
Feb 25 – May 31, 2020Swedenfightclub27,530.84
Dec 6 – Dec 7, 2019Stockholm, SwedenSons of Lennart27,000
May 31 – Jun 1, 2019Stockholm, SwedenWildfire Gaming27,377.48
Sep 18 – Nov 8, 2018SwedencompletedTBA
10Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events9 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Svenska Elitserien Spring 2024

Jun 13 – Jun 15, 2024

Johnny Speeds

4 Teams · 230,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Svenska Elitserien Spring 2023

Jun 16 – Jun 18, 2023

00 Prospects

4 Teams · 230,000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Svenska Elitserien Fall 2022: Regional Finals

Dec 5 – Dec 11, 2022

Champion TBA

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

Svenska Elitserien Fall 2021

Dec 11 – Dec 12, 2021

X-Gamer

4 Teams · 25,412.68

CORE EVENT5 subs

Svenska Elitserien Fall 2020

Sep 1 – Dec 5, 2020

Lilmix

14 Teams · 27,202.82

CORE EVENT5 subs

Svenska Elitserien Spring 2020

Feb 25 – May 31, 2020

fightclub

14 Teams · 27,530.84

CORE EVENT7 subs

Svenska Elitserien Fall 2019

Dec 6 – Dec 7, 2019

Sons of Lennart

4 Teams · 27,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Svenska Elitserien Spring 2019

May 31 – Jun 1, 2019

Wildfire Gaming

4 Teams · 27,377.48

CORE EVENT11 subs

Svenska Elitserien 2018: Regional - West

Sep 18 – Nov 8, 2018

Champion TBA

12 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

Johnny Speeds2024Svenska Elitserien Spring 2024
00 Prospects2023Svenska Elitserien Spring 2023
X-Gamer2021Svenska Elitserien Fall 2021
Lilmix2020Svenska Elitserien Fall 2020
fightclub2020Svenska Elitserien Spring 2020
Sons of Lennart2019Svenska Elitserien Fall 2019
Wildfire Gaming2019Svenska Elitserien Spring 2019

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
Svenska Elitserien Spring 2024Jun 13 – Jun 15, 2024Johnny SpeedsLilmix230,000
Svenska Elitserien Spring 2023Jun 16 – Jun 18, 202300 Prospectsyn230,000
Svenska Elitserien Fall 2021Dec 11 – Dec 12, 2021X-GamerKappa Bar25,412.68
Svenska Elitserien Fall 2020Sep 1 – Dec 5, 2020Lilmixfightclub27,202.82
Svenska Elitserien Spring 2020Feb 25 – May 31, 2020fightclubPrima eSport27,530.84

Svenska Elitserien News