Log In to Chat

WESG - 2016–2019

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every WESG - 2016–2019 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

13
Events
2017–2019
Years
12
Locations
17
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

13 Events
Season timeline13 of 13 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Dec 1 – Dec 4, 2019West Asiaog3od eSportsTBA
WESG 2019 CIS
Nov 21 – Nov 27, 2019CISNemiga GamingTBA
Nov 16 – Nov 17, 2019Almaty, KazakhstanAVANGAR3,834.26
Jun 28 – Jun 29, 2019Pretoria, South AfricaEnergy Esports1,242.35
Feb 10 – Feb 11, 2018AfricaHyper4mance2,000
Oct 7 – Oct 8, 2017Benelux, Beneluxcompleted4,000
Oct 1 – Oct 2, 2017FranceLimitless AddictTBA
Sep 28 – Sep 30, 2017GermanyBIGTBA
Dates TBAAsiaIraqTBA
Dates TBAAlmaty, Kazakhstank235,361.965
WESG 2018 Russia
Dates TBAMoscow, RussiaTeam Russia9,000
WESG 2019 Adria
Dates TBABelgrade, SerbiaPSYCHOACTIVETBA
WESG 2019 Russia
Dates TBAKirov, RussiaTeam SpiritTBA
13Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events13 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

WESG 2019 West Asia

Dec 1 – Dec 4, 2019

og3od eSports

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

WESG 2019 CIS

Nov 21 – Nov 27, 2019

Nemiga Gaming

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

WESG 2019 Central Asia

Nov 16 – Nov 17, 2019

AVANGAR

6 Teams · 3,834.26

CORE EVENT7 subs

WESG 2019 South Africa

Jun 28 – Jun 29, 2019

Energy Esports

4 Teams · 1,242.35

CORE EVENT1 subs

WESG 2017 Northern Africa

Feb 10 – Feb 11, 2018

Hyper4mance

16 Teams · 2,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

WESG 2017 Benelux Qualifier

Oct 7 – Oct 8, 2017

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 4,000

CORE EVENT2 subs

WESG 2017 France and Monaco Qualifier

Oct 1 – Oct 2, 2017

Limitless Addict

15 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

WESG 2017 Germany Qualifier

Sep 28 – Sep 30, 2017

BIG

9 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

WESG 2017 West Asia

Dates TBA

Iraq

17 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

WESG 2018 Central Asia: Kazakhstan

Dates TBA

k23

2 Teams · 5,361.965

CORE EVENT7 subs

WESG 2018 Russia

Dates TBA

Team Russia

2 Teams · 9,000

CORE EVENT1 subs

WESG 2019 Adria

Dates TBA

PSYCHOACTIVE

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

WESG 2019 Russia

Dates TBA

Team Spirit

2 Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

og3od eSports2019WESG 2019 West Asia
Nemiga Gaming2019WESG 2019 CIS
AVANGAR2019WESG 2019 Central Asia
Energy Esports2019WESG 2019 South Africa
Hyper4mance2018WESG 2017 Northern Africa
Limitless Addict2017WESG 2017 France and Monaco Qualifier
BIG2017WESG 2017 Germany Qualifier
IraqWESG 2017 West Asia

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
WESG 2019 West AsiaDec 1 – Dec 4, 2019og3od eSportsFIREMIXTBA
WESG 2019 CISNov 21 – Nov 27, 2019Nemiga GaminghrTBA
WESG 2019 Central AsiaNov 16 – Nov 17, 2019AVANGARSyman Gaming3,834.26
WESG 2019 South AfricaJun 28 – Jun 29, 2019Energy EsportsSinister51,242.35
WESG 2017 Northern AfricaFeb 10 – Feb 11, 2018Hyper4manceAtlas Lions2,000

WESG - 2016–2019 News