Log In to Chat

WESG - 2016–2019 - Collection 6

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every WESG - 2016–2019 - Collection 6 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

13
Events
2016–2019
Years
13
Locations
45
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

13 Events
Season timeline13 of 13 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Dec 1 – Dec 3, 2019South AsiaBL4ZE EsportsTBA
Nov 23 – Nov 24, 2019Middle EastcompletedTBA
Nov 13 – Nov 16, 2018PolandAGO EsportsTBA
WESG 2018 USA
Nov 9 – Nov 11, 2018Huntington Beach, USATeam Singularity38,000
Oct 20 – Oct 22, 2018Phnom Penh, CambodiaIGNITE1,500
Oct 20 – Oct 23, 2017Denmark, DenmarkNorth AcademyTBA
Nov 10 – Nov 13, 2016Goyang, South Koreak2373,305.72
Aug 26 – Aug 28, 2016Dubai, United Arab EmiratesDark Passage74,908.61
Dates TBASanta Ana, United Statescompleted16,000
WESG 2019 Japan
Dates TBATokyo, JapanAbsolute24,000
Dates TBAMontreal, CanadaChaos Esports Club40,000
WESG 2019 Oceania
Dates TBASydney, Australiagz5,351.25
WESG 2019 Portugal
Dates TBALisbon, PortugalOFFSET Esports5,539.03
13Core Events
4Teams (when known)
Past Events13 Events
CORE EVENT6 subs

WESG 2019 South Asia

Dec 1 – Dec 3, 2019

BL4ZE Esports

4 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT2 subs

WESG 2019 Middle East: Open Qualifier #2

Nov 23 – Nov 24, 2019

Champion TBA

5 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

WESG 2018 Poland - Open Qualifier #2

Nov 13 – Nov 16, 2018

AGO Esports

45 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT4 subs

WESG 2018 USA

Nov 9 – Nov 11, 2018

Team Singularity

4 Teams · 38,000

CORE EVENT7 subs

WESG 2018 Southeast Asia: Cambodia

Oct 20 – Oct 22, 2018

IGNITE

4 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT5 subs

WESG 2017 Denmark Qualifier

Oct 20 – Oct 23, 2017

North Academy

10 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT12 subs

WESG 2016 Asia Pacific Finals

Nov 10 – Nov 13, 2016

k23

16 Teams · 73,305.72

CORE EVENT4 subs

WESG 2016 Middle East & Africa Finals

Aug 26 – Aug 28, 2016

Dark Passage

8 Teams · 74,908.61

CORE EVENT6 subs

WESG 2017 Americas Finals: Female

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

8 Teams · 16,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

WESG 2019 Japan

Dates TBA

Absolute

2 Teams · 24,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

WESG 2019 North America

Dates TBA

Chaos Esports Club

2 Teams · 40,000

CORE EVENT6 subs

WESG 2019 Oceania

Dates TBA

gz

2 Teams · 5,351.25

CORE EVENT4 subs

WESG 2019 Portugal

Dates TBA

OFFSET Esports

4 Teams · 5,539.03

Past Champions & Honors

BL4ZE Esports2019WESG 2019 South Asia
AGO Esports2018WESG 2018 Poland - Open Qualifier #2
Team Singularity2018WESG 2018 USA
IGNITE2018WESG 2018 Southeast Asia: Cambodia
North Academy2017WESG 2017 Denmark Qualifier
k232016WESG 2016 Asia Pacific Finals
Dark Passage2016WESG 2016 Middle East & Africa Finals
AbsoluteWESG 2019 Japan

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
WESG 2019 South AsiaDec 1 – Dec 3, 2019BL4ZE EsportsEntity GamingTBA
WESG 2018 Poland - Open Qualifier #2Nov 13 – Nov 16, 2018AGO EsportsTeam KinguinTBA
WESG 2018 USANov 9 – Nov 11, 2018Team Singularityssg38,000
WESG 2018 Southeast Asia: CambodiaOct 20 – Oct 22, 2018IGNITEBL1NK81,500
WESG 2017 Denmark QualifierOct 20 – Oct 23, 2017North AcademyTricked EsportTBA

WESG - 2016–2019 - Collection 6 News