Log In to Chat

WESG - South America - 2016–2021

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every WESG - South America - 2016–2021 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

7
Events
2016–2021
Years
5
Locations
20
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

7 Events
Season timeline7 of 7 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Feb 24 – Mar 1, 2021BrazilHavan Liberty1,495.76
Feb 19 – Feb 25, 2021South AmericaAorus Vision3,083.25
Jan 15 – Mar 11, 2021South America9z Team6,020.70
Feb 15 – Feb 16, 2020Rio de Janeiro, Brazilcompleted35,000
Nov 19 – Nov 21, 2018South AmericaIsurus GamingTBA
Oct 21 – Oct 23, 2016São Paulo, BrazilSelfless Gaming73,918.57
Dates TBASanta Ana, CA, USAcompleted75,000
7Core Events
8Teams (when known)
Past Events7 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

WESG 2021 Latin America: Brazil - Online Stage

Feb 24 – Mar 1, 2021

Havan Liberty

8 Teams · 1,495.76

CORE EVENT5 subs

WESG 2021 Female Latin America: LatAM South

Feb 19 – Feb 25, 2021

Aorus Vision

4 Teams · 3,083.25

CORE EVENT6 subs

WESG 2021 Latin America: LatAM South

Jan 15 – Mar 11, 2021

9z Team

16 Teams · 6,020.70

CORE EVENT8 subs

WESG 2019 Latin America

Feb 15 – Feb 16, 2020

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 35,000

CORE EVENT5 subs

WESG 2018 South America - Open Qualifier #2

Nov 19 – Nov 21, 2018

Isurus Gaming

20 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT8 subs

WESG 2016 Americas Finals

Oct 21 – Oct 23, 2016

Selfless Gaming

12 Teams · 73,918.57

CORE EVENT8 subs

WESG 2017 Americas Finals

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

12 Teams · 75,000

Past Champions & Honors

Havan Liberty2021WESG 2021 Latin America: Brazil - Online Stage
Aorus Vision2021WESG 2021 Female Latin America: LatAM South
9z Team2021WESG 2021 Latin America: LatAM South
Isurus Gaming2018WESG 2018 South America - Open Qualifier #2
Selfless Gaming2016WESG 2016 Americas Finals

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
WESG 2021 Latin America: Brazil - Online StageFeb 24 – Mar 1, 2021Havan LibertySantos e-Sports1,495.76
WESG 2021 Female Latin America: LatAM SouthFeb 19 – Feb 25, 2021Aorus VisionFurnarius Fem3,083.25
WESG 2021 Latin America: LatAM SouthJan 15 – Mar 11, 20219z TeamCoscu Army6,020.70
WESG 2018 South America - Open Qualifier #2Nov 19 – Nov 21, 2018Isurus GamingUruguayTBA
WESG 2016 Americas FinalsOct 21 – Oct 23, 2016Selfless GamingsubtLe73,918.57

WESG - South America - 2016–2021 News