Log In to Chat

Women’s National & Community Circuits - 2002–2019

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every Women’s National & Community Circuits - 2002–2019 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

22
Events
2002–2019
Years
17
Locations
36
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

22 Events
Season timeline22 of 22 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Jul 20 – Jul 21, 2019Poznan, Polandcompleted2,638.1
Jun 20 – Jun 23, 2019Shanghai, Chinaorange.sphynxTBA
Mar 28 – Sep 19, 2019BrazilpaiN Girls4,830
Jul 21 – Jul 22, 2018Lisbon, PortugalTeam Dignitas Female11,725.75
May 5 – May 6, 2018Sydney, AustraliaSydney Saints7,539
Sep 2 – Sep 3, 2017Ilhas, Macaucompleted12,780.71
May 21 – Jul 2, 2017AustraliaControl e-SportsTBA
Dec 31 – Apr 9, 2017EuropeNox Melos e-SportsTBA
Nov 24 – Nov 25, 2016Jönköping, SwedenTeam4Real4,352
Apr 15, 2016BrazilnfiTBA
Mar 25 – Mar 27, 2016São Paulo, BrazilcompletedTBA
Feb 5 – Feb 9, 2016EuropeWRTP1,500
Apr 29 – Aug 22, 2010Cologne, Germanycompleted11,816.10
Sep 25 – Sep 26, 2005EuropecompletedTBA
Apr 29 – May 1, 2005Barcelona, Spaincompleted12,920
Nov 22 – Jan 31, 2003WorldSweden15,000
Dates TBAToulouse, Francecompleted6,522.60
Dates TBASønderborg, DenmarkDynasty Gaming Female4,050
Dates TBASønderborg, DenmarkGreat Danes Female4,000
Dates TBAKyiv, Ukrainecompleted428
Dates TBASouth AmericacompletedTBA
Dates TBASão Paulo, BrazilKeyd Stars Female1,587.30
22Core Events
9Teams (when known)
Past Events22 Events
CORE EVENT

eLadies Tournament - Poznan 2019

Jul 20 – Jul 21, 2019

Champion TBA

9 Teams · 2,638.1

CORE EVENT2 subs

ZOWIE Divina Women's Asia Championship 2019

Jun 20 – Jun 23, 2019

orange.sphynx

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT5 subs

Brasil Game Cup Female 2019: Online Stage

Mar 28 – Sep 19, 2019

paiN Girls

12 Teams · 4,830

CORE EVENT

GIRLGAMER Esports Festival 2018

Jul 21 – Jul 22, 2018

Team Dignitas Female

4 Teams · 11,725.75

CORE EVENT

ESL Women’s Sydney Open

May 5 – May 6, 2018

Sydney Saints

4 Teams · 7,539

CORE EVENT

GIRLGAMER Esports Festival 2017

Sep 2 – Sep 3, 2017

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 12,780.71

CORE EVENT2 subs

WPGI Female Esports League Season 2

May 21 – Jul 2, 2017

Control e-Sports

7 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT7 subs

ESL Female Open: Spring 2017

Dec 31 – Apr 9, 2017

Nox Melos e-Sports

36 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT6 subs

ESU Razer CS:GO Female Tournament 2016

Nov 24 – Nov 25, 2016

Team4Real

6 Teams · 4,352

CORE EVENT

Liga Games Academy - Female: April 2016

Apr 15, 2016

nfi

13 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

G3XCUP Female 2016

Mar 25 – Mar 27, 2016

Champion TBA

8 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

E-Frag Rising Stars Season 2: Female

Feb 5 – Feb 9, 2016

WRTP

8 Teams · 1,500

CORE EVENT

European Nations Champions 2010 Female

Apr 29 – Aug 22, 2010

Champion TBA

12 Teams · 11,816.10

CORE EVENT2 subs

Maedchenblut Female Cup 2005

Sep 25 – Sep 26, 2005

Champion TBA

16 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT

CPL Spain 2005 Female

Apr 29 – May 1, 2005

Champion TBA

16 Teams · 12,920

CORE EVENT

ClanBase Female NationsCup I

Nov 22 – Jan 31, 2003

Sweden

8 Teams · 15,000

CORE EVENT

ClikArena 2003 Female

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

4 Teams · 6,522.60

CORE EVENT1 subs

Cross Border Esport 2017 Female

Dates TBA

Dynasty Gaming Female

2 Teams · 4,050

CORE EVENT1 subs

Cross Border Esport 2018 - Female Finals

Dates TBA

Great Danes Female

2 Teams · 4,000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Girlz Summer Open 2012

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

7 Teams · 428

CORE EVENT

Mega Acervus Cup 2011 - Female Qualifier

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

5 Teams · TBA

CORE EVENT1 subs

XLG Summer Female

Dates TBA

Keyd Stars Female

2 Teams · 1,587.30

Past Champions & Honors

orange.sphynx2019ZOWIE Divina Women's Asia Championship 2019
paiN Girls2019Brasil Game Cup Female 2019: Online Stage
Team Dignitas Female2018GIRLGAMER Esports Festival 2018
Sydney Saints2018ESL Women’s Sydney Open
Control e-Sports2017WPGI Female Esports League Season 2
Nox Melos e-Sports2017ESL Female Open: Spring 2017
Team4Real2016ESU Razer CS:GO Female Tournament 2016
WRTP2016E-Frag Rising Stars Season 2: Female

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
ZOWIE Divina Women's Asia Championship 2019Jun 20 – Jun 23, 2019orange.sphynxTeam CelestèTBA
Brasil Game Cup Female 2019: Online StageMar 28 – Sep 19, 2019paiN Girlssantos e-sports female4,830
GIRLGAMER Esports Festival 2018Jul 21 – Jul 22, 2018Team Dignitas FemaleTeam Unknown11,725.75
ESL Women’s Sydney OpenMay 5 – May 6, 2018Sydney SaintsControl Esports Female7,539
WPGI Female Esports League Season 2May 21 – Jul 2, 2017Control e-SportsCorvidae FemaleTBA

Women’s National & Community Circuits - 2002–2019 News