Log In to Chat

World Cyber Arena

ACTIVE
cs2

Explore every World Cyber Arena event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

9
Events
2016–2018
Years
8
Locations
20
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

9 Events
Season timeline9 of 9 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Apr 29 – Apr 30, 2018Zhuhai, ChinaVG.FlashGaming63,215.06
Oct 28 – Oct 29, 2017North Americalg19,164.86
Oct 6 – Oct 8, 2017South AmericaIsurus Gaming19,219.78
Sep 27 – Oct 1, 2017Middle East & North Africa, Middle EastNext Generation37,012.93
Sep 25 – Nov 15, 2017EuropeHeroic43,685.29
Sep 22 – Oct 15, 2017Chinacompleted12,160.74
Jul 24 – Aug 3, 2017Asia-PacificChiefs eSports Club37,938.79
Dec 9 – Dec 11, 2016Yinchuan, ChinaEpsilon eSports195,425.00
Dates TBATBAcompletedTBA
9Core Events
6Teams (when known)
Past Events9 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

World Cyber Arena 2017 World Finals

Apr 29 – Apr 30, 2018

VG.FlashGaming

6 Teams · 63,215.06

CORE EVENT2 subs

World Cyber Arena 2017 - North America Finals

Oct 28 – Oct 29, 2017

lg

8 Teams · 19,164.86

CORE EVENT2 subs

World Cyber Arena 2017 - South America Finals

Oct 6 – Oct 8, 2017

Isurus Gaming

8 Teams · 19,219.78

CORE EVENT

World Cyber Arena 2017 - Middle East & North Africa

Sep 27 – Oct 1, 2017

Next Generation

8 Teams · 37,012.93

CORE EVENT4 subs

World Cyber Arena 2017 - Europe Main Stage

Sep 25 – Nov 15, 2017

Heroic

20 Teams · 43,685.29

CORE EVENT7 subs

World Cyber Arena 2017 - China Autumn Challenge Cup

Sep 22 – Oct 15, 2017

Champion TBA

18 Teams · 12,160.74

CORE EVENT2 subs

World Cyber Arena 2017 - Asia-Pacific

Jul 24 – Aug 3, 2017

Chiefs eSports Club

9 Teams · 37,938.79

CORE EVENT13 subs

World Cyber Arena 2016 World Finals

Dec 9 – Dec 11, 2016

Epsilon eSports

10 Teams · 195,425.00

CORE EVENT

World Cyber Arena

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

TBA Teams · TBA

Past Champions & Honors

VG.FlashGaming2018World Cyber Arena 2017 World Finals
lg2017World Cyber Arena 2017 - North America Finals
Isurus Gaming2017World Cyber Arena 2017 - South America Finals
Next Generation2017World Cyber Arena 2017 - Middle East & North Africa
Heroic2017World Cyber Arena 2017 - Europe Main Stage
Chiefs eSports Club2017World Cyber Arena 2017 - Asia-Pacific
Epsilon eSports2016World Cyber Arena 2016 World Finals

Recent Results

EventDatesChampionRunner-upPrize
World Cyber Arena 2017 World FinalsApr 29 – Apr 30, 2018VG.FlashGamingTeam oNe eSports63,215.06
World Cyber Arena 2017 - North America FinalsOct 28 – Oct 29, 2017lgclg19,164.86
World Cyber Arena 2017 - South America FinalsOct 6 – Oct 8, 2017Isurus GamingINTZ eSports19,219.78
World Cyber Arena 2017 - Middle East & North AfricaSep 27 – Oct 1, 2017Next GenerationAimers Alive37,012.93
World Cyber Arena 2017 - Europe Main StageSep 25 – Nov 15, 2017HeroicGambit Esports43,685.29

World Cyber Arena News