Log In to Chat

Major Proleague — 2025

ACTIVE
starcraft

Explore every Major Proleague — 2025 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

23
Events
1
Locations
2
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

23 Events
Season timeline23 of 23 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted8640000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted14040000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted14000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted11750000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted19500000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted18500000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted13750000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted16050000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted11550000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted11250000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted4800000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted19550000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted11600000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted9440000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted9550000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted12050000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted8920000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted21000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted11600000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted4050000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted18100000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted12150000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted13000000
23Core Events
2Teams (when known)
Past Events23 Events
CORE EVENT4 subs

Major Proleague: April 13, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 8640000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Major Proleague: April 29, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 14040000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: August 13, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 14000000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: August 30, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 11750000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Major Proleague: December 16, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 19500000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Major Proleague: December 29, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 18500000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Major Proleague: December 8, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 13750000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Major Proleague: February 11, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 16050000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Major Proleague: February 28, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 11550000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Major Proleague: January 13, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 11250000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Major Proleague: January 23, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 4800000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: July 21, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 19550000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: July 30, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 11600000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: June 28, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 9440000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Major Proleague: March 28, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 9550000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Major Proleague: May 19, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 12050000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Major Proleague: May 28, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 8920000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Major Proleague: November 25, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 21000000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Major Proleague: November 30, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 11600000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: October 14, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 4050000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: October 22, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 18100000

CORE EVENT4 subs

Major Proleague: September 18, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 12150000

CORE EVENT3 subs

Major Proleague: September 25, 2025

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 13000000

Major Proleague — 2025 Events | Zero1Gaming