Log In to Chat

Major Proleague — 2026

ACTIVE
starcraft

Explore every Major Proleague — 2026 event, from current live competitions to upcoming stops and past championships.

No live or upcoming events in this series

24
Events
1
Locations
2
Largest field

Series Events & Schedule

24 Events
Season timeline24 of 24 shown
EventDatesLocationChampion / StatusPrize pool
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted18300000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted10000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted14650000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted8250000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted4960000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted17900000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted10250000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted10000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted8000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted15500000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted64350000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted10000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted6760000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted9300000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted10000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted11050000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted19800000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted10120000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted16850000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted15700000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted11900000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted16000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted10000000
Dates TBASouth Koreacompleted14300000
24Core Events
2Teams (when known)
Past Events24 Events
CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: April 14, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 18300000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: April 30, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 10000000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: August 18, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 14650000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: August 30, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 8250000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: August 8, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 4960000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: February 10, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 17900000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: February 27, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 10250000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: January 10, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 10000000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: January 20, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 8000000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: January 31, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 15500000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: July 15, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 64350000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: July 22, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 10000000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: July 30, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 6760000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: July 7, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 9300000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: June 17, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 10000000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: June 29, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 11050000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: March 12, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 19800000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Major Proleague: March 22, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 10120000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Major Proleague: March 31, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 16850000

CORE EVENT6 subs

Major Proleague: May 12, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 15700000

CORE EVENT5 subs

Major Proleague: May 21, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 11900000

CORE EVENT2 subs

Major Proleague: October 3, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 16000000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: September 17, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 10000000

CORE EVENT7 subs

Major Proleague: September 30, 2026

Dates TBA

Champion TBA

2 Teams · 14300000

Major Proleague — 2026 Events | Zero1Gaming