Log In to Chat
OVERWATCH 2

HOME > OVERWATCH 2 > MAPS

OVERWATCH 2 MAPS

Explore the complete Overwatch competitive map pool. View Control, Escort, Flashpoint, Hybrid, and Push maps with competitive win rates and records.

54

Total Maps Across all pools

STANDARD

Current Competitive Map Pool

COMPETITIVE RECORDS

Win rates, pick rates & match history

Featured Maps

Antarctic Peninsula
#1

Antarctic Peninsula

Control

Play Rate

30%

Win Rate

48%

Busan
#2

Busan

Control

Play Rate

29.6%

Win Rate

48.8%

Ilios
#3

Ilios

Control

Play Rate

29.2%

Win Rate

49.6%

Lijiang Tower
#4

Lijiang Tower

Control

Play Rate

28.8%

Win Rate

50.4%

Nepal
#5

Nepal

Control

Play Rate

28.4%

Win Rate

51.2%

Oasis
#6

Oasis

Control

Play Rate

28%

Win Rate

52%

Map Library (54)

Antarctic Peninsula

Antarctic Peninsula

Control
30%
Busan

Busan

Control
29.6%
Ilios

Ilios

Control
29.2%
Lijiang Tower

Lijiang Tower

Control
28.8%
Nepal

Nepal

Control
28.4%
Oasis

Oasis

Control
28%
Samoa

Samoa

Control
27.6%
Gogadoro

Gogadoro

Control
27.2%
Arena Victoriae

Arena Victoriae

Control
26.8%
Circuit Royal

Circuit Royal

Escort
26.4%
Dorado

Dorado

Escort
26%
Havana

Havana

Escort
25.6%
Junkertown

Junkertown

Escort
25.2%
Shambali Monastery

Shambali Monastery

Escort
24.8%
Rialto

Rialto

Escort
24.4%
Route 66

Route 66

Escort
24%
Watchpoint: Gibraltar

Watchpoint: Gibraltar

Escort
23.6%
Aatlis

Aatlis

Flashpoint
23.2%
New Junk City

New Junk City

Flashpoint
22.8%
Suravasa

Suravasa

Flashpoint
22.4%
Blizzard World

Blizzard World

Hybrid
22%
Eichenwalde

Eichenwalde

Hybrid
21.6%
Hollywood

Hollywood

Hybrid
21.2%
King's Row

King's Row

Hybrid
20.8%
Midtown

Midtown

Hybrid
20.4%
Numbani

Numbani

Hybrid
20%
Paraíso

Paraíso

Hybrid
19.6%
Colosseo

Colosseo

Push
19.2%
Esperança

Esperança

Push
18.8%
New Queen Street

New Queen Street

Push
18.4%
Runasapi

Runasapi

Push
18%
Place Lacroix

Place Lacroix

Push
17.6%
Redwood Dam

Redwood Dam

Push
17.2%
Hanaoka

Hanaoka

Clash
16.8%
Throne of Anubis

Throne of Anubis

Clash
16.4%
Thames District

Thames District

Payload Race
16%
Powder Keg Mine

Powder Keg Mine

Payload Race
15.6%
Ayutthaya

Ayutthaya

Arena
15.2%
Black Forest

Black Forest

Arena
14.8%
Castillo

Castillo

Arena
14.4%
Château Guillard

Château Guillard

Arena
14%
Ecopoint: Antarctica

Ecopoint: Antarctica

Arena
13.6%
Kanezaka

Kanezaka

Arena
13.2%
Malevento

Malevento

Arena
12.8%
Necropolis

Necropolis

Arena
12.4%
Petra

Petra

Arena
12%
Hanamura

Hanamura

Assault
11.6%
Horizon Lunar Colony

Horizon Lunar Colony

Assault
11.2%
Paris

Paris

Assault
10.8%
Temple of Anubis

Temple of Anubis

Assault
10.4%
Volskaya Industries

Volskaya Industries

Assault
10%
Busan Stadium

Busan Stadium

Lúcioball
9.6%
Estádio das Rãs

Estádio das Rãs

Lúcioball
9.2%
Sydney Harbour Arena

Sydney Harbour Arena

Lúcioball
8.8%

Map Rotation Snapshot

Active Duty Pool (0)

Reserve Pool (0)

Most Played Maps

1
Antarctic Peninsula
Antarctic Peninsula30%
2
Busan
Busan29.6%
3
Ilios
Ilios29.2%
4
Lijiang Tower
Lijiang Tower28.8%
5
Nepal
Nepal28.4%