Log In to Chat
VALORANT

HOME > VALORANT > MAPS

VALORANT MAPS

Explore the complete Counter-Strike map pool. View active duty and reserve maps, detailed callouts, win rates, and competitive history across all regions and tiers.

18

Total Maps Across all pools

ACTIVE DUTY

Current Competitive Map Pool

COMPETITIVE RECORDS

Win rates, pick rates & match history

Featured Maps

Ascent
#1

Ascent

Active Pool

Play Rate

24.5%

Win Rate

50.2%

Lotus
#2

Lotus

Active Pool

Play Rate

22.1%

Win Rate

50.1%

Bind
#3

Bind

Active Pool

Play Rate

21%

Win Rate

49.8%

Haven
#4

Haven

Active Pool

Play Rate

20.2%

Win Rate

50%

Sunset
#5

Sunset

Active Pool

Play Rate

19.8%

Win Rate

50.4%

Split
#6

Split

Active Pool

Play Rate

18.4%

Win Rate

49.5%

Map Library (18)

Ascent

Ascent

Active Pool
24.5%
Bind

Bind

Active Pool
21%
Haven

Haven

Active Pool
20.2%
Split

Split

Active Pool
18.4%
Sunset

Sunset

Active Pool
19.8%
Abyss

Abyss

Active Pool
17.5%
Lotus

Lotus

Active Pool
22.1%
Icebox

Icebox

Reserve Pool
15.6%
Breeze

Breeze

Reserve Pool
14.2%
Fracture

Fracture

Reserve Pool
12.8%
Pearl

Pearl

Reserve Pool
13.9%
District

District

Team Deathmatch
11.2%
Kasbah

Kasbah

Team Deathmatch
10.5%
Piazza

Piazza

Team Deathmatch
10.1%
Drift

Drift

Team Deathmatch
9.8%
Glitch

Glitch

Team Deathmatch
8.9%
The Range

The Range

Practice
5%
Basic Training

Basic Training

Tutorial
2%

Map Rotation Snapshot

Active Pool Pool (7)

Ascent
Ascent
Bind
Bind
Haven
Haven
Split
Split
Sunset
Sunset
Abyss
Abyss
Lotus
Lotus

Reserve Pool Pool (4)

Icebox
Icebox
Breeze
Breeze
Fracture
Fracture
Pearl
Pearl

Team Deathmatch Pool (5)

District
District
Kasbah
Kasbah
Piazza
Piazza
Drift
Drift
Glitch
Glitch

Most Played Maps

1
Ascent
Ascent24.5%
2
Lotus
Lotus22.1%
3
Bind
Bind21%
4
Haven
Haven20.2%
5
Sunset
Sunset19.8%