Log In to Chat
WORLD OF TANKS

HOME > WORLD OF TANKS > MAPS

WORLD OF TANKS MAPS

Explore the complete Counter-Strike map pool. View active duty and reserve maps, detailed callouts, win rates, and competitive history across all regions and tiers.

54

Total Maps Across all pools

ACTIVE DUTY

Current Competitive Map Pool

COMPETITIVE RECORDS

Win rates, pick rates & match history

Featured Maps

Empire's Border
#1

Empire's Border

Standard

Play Rate

69%

Win Rate

52%

Fjords
#2

Fjords

Competitive

Play Rate

68%

Win Rate

51%

Fata Morgana
#3

Fata Morgana

Standard

Play Rate

67%

Win Rate

50%

Kraftwerk
#4

Kraftwerk

Competitive

Play Rate

66%

Win Rate

49%

Normandy
#5

Normandy

Standard

Play Rate

65%

Win Rate

48%

Firnulfir
#6

Firnulfir

Competitive

Play Rate

64%

Win Rate

52%

Map Library (27)

Ghost Town

Ghost Town

Standard
41%
Mines

Mines

Standard
43%
Prokhorovka

Prokhorovka

Standard
45%
Steppes

Steppes

Standard
47%
Live Oaks

Live Oaks

Standard
49%
Ensk

Ensk

Standard
51%
Malinovka

Malinovka

Standard
53%
Lakeville

Lakeville

Standard
55%
Airfield

Airfield

Standard
57%
Province

Province

Standard
59%
El Halluf

El Halluf

Standard
61%
Dreamland

Dreamland

Standard
63%
Normandy

Normandy

Standard
65%
Fata Morgana

Fata Morgana

Standard
67%
Empire's Border

Empire's Border

Standard
69%
Safe Haven

Safe Haven

Standard
41%
Glacier

Glacier

Standard
43%
Hinterland

Hinterland

Standard
45%
Pearl River

Pearl River

Standard
47%
Serene Coast

Serene Coast

Standard
49%
Berlin

Berlin

Standard
51%
Oyster Bay

Oyster Bay

Standard
53%
Klondike

Klondike

Standard
55%
Minsk

Minsk

Standard
57%
Tundra

Tundra

Standard
59%
Widepark

Widepark

Standard
61%
Tank Race

Tank Race

Standard
63%

Map Rotation Snapshot

Competitive Pool (27)

Himmelsdorf
Himmelsdorf
Cliff
Cliff
Murovanka
Murovanka
Sand River
Sand River
Ruinberg
Ruinberg
Fisherman's Bay
Fisherman's Bay
Karelia
Karelia
Siegfried Line
Siegfried Line
Redshire
Redshire
Pilsen
Pilsen
Abbey
Abbey
Arzagir 4.04
Arzagir 4.04
Firnulfir
Firnulfir
Kraftwerk
Kraftwerk
Fjords
Fjords
Paris
Paris
Mountain Pass
Mountain Pass
Nebelburg
Nebelburg
Erlenberg
Erlenberg
Highway
Highway
Overlord
Overlord
Mannerheim Line
Mannerheim Line
Outpost
Outpost
Kharkov
Kharkov
Ensk Region
Ensk Region
Westfield
Westfield
Studzianki
Studzianki

Standard Pool (27)

Ghost Town
Ghost Town
Mines
Mines
Prokhorovka
Prokhorovka
Steppes
Steppes
Live Oaks
Live Oaks
Ensk
Ensk
Malinovka
Malinovka
Lakeville
Lakeville
Airfield
Airfield
Province
Province
El Halluf
El Halluf
Dreamland
Dreamland
Normandy
Normandy
Fata Morgana
Fata Morgana
Empire's Border
Empire's Border
Safe Haven
Safe Haven
Glacier
Glacier
Hinterland
Hinterland
Pearl River
Pearl River
Serene Coast
Serene Coast
Berlin
Berlin
Oyster Bay
Oyster Bay
Klondike
Klondike
Minsk
Minsk
Tundra
Tundra
Widepark
Widepark
Tank Race
Tank Race

Most Played Maps

1
Empire's Border
Empire's Border69%
2
Fjords
Fjords68%
3
Fata Morgana
Fata Morgana67%
4
Kraftwerk
Kraftwerk66%
5
Normandy
Normandy65%