Log In to Chat
OVERWATCH 2

HOME > OVERWATCH 2 > MAPS

OVERWATCH 2 MAPS

Explore the complete Overwatch competitive map pool. View Control, Escort, Flashpoint, Hybrid, and Push maps with competitive win rates and records.

54

Total Maps Across all pools

STANDARD

Current Competitive Map Pool

COMPETITIVE RECORDS

Win rates, pick rates & match history

Featured Maps

Antarctic Peninsula
#1

Antarctic Peninsula

Control

Play Rate

30%

Win Rate

48%

Busan
#2

Busan

Control

Play Rate

29.6%

Win Rate

48.8%

Ilios
#3

Ilios

Control

Play Rate

29.2%

Win Rate

49.6%

Lijiang Tower
#4

Lijiang Tower

Control

Play Rate

28.8%

Win Rate

50.4%

Nepal
#5

Nepal

Control

Play Rate

28.4%

Win Rate

51.2%

Oasis
#6

Oasis

Control

Play Rate

28%

Win Rate

52%

Map Library (7)

Blizzard World

Blizzard World

Hybrid
22%
Eichenwalde

Eichenwalde

Hybrid
21.6%
Hollywood

Hollywood

Hybrid
21.2%
King's Row

King's Row

Hybrid
20.8%
Midtown

Midtown

Hybrid
20.4%
Numbani

Numbani

Hybrid
20%
Paraíso

Paraíso

Hybrid
19.6%

Map Rotation Snapshot

Control Pool (9)

Antarctic Peninsula
Antarctic Peninsula
Busan
Busan
Ilios
Ilios
Lijiang Tower
Lijiang Tower
Nepal
Nepal
Oasis
Oasis
Samoa
Samoa
Gogadoro
Gogadoro
Arena Victoriae
Arena Victoriae

Escort Pool (8)

Circuit Royal
Circuit Royal
Dorado
Dorado
Havana
Havana
Junkertown
Junkertown
Shambali Monastery
Shambali Monastery
Rialto
Rialto
Route 66
Route 66
Watchpoint: Gibraltar
Watchpoint: Gibraltar

Flashpoint Pool (3)

Aatlis
Aatlis
New Junk City
New Junk City
Suravasa
Suravasa

Most Played Maps

1
Antarctic Peninsula
Antarctic Peninsula30%
2
Busan
Busan29.6%
3
Ilios
Ilios29.2%
4
Lijiang Tower
Lijiang Tower28.8%
5
Nepal
Nepal28.4%